Dovydas Butka
Campbell · 2025–26 · 29 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
988:35 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 34:05
- Points per game
- 13.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.2 / 2.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.7 | 8.2 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.0 | 9.7 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 396 | 239 | 74 | 35 | 3 | 70 | 70 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 153–308 | 49.7% | 10.6 | 12.5 |
| 2P | 148–278 | 53.2% | 9.6 | 11.2 |
| 3P | 5–30 | 16.7%† | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| FT | 85–153 | 55.6% | 5.3 | 6.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.5% | 52.8% | 9.7% | 49.7% | 1.06 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Campbell · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $38K
- 80% range $12K to $115K
- Median share of team pool
- 16.0%
- team pool $245K, 80% range $92K to $670K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $34K to $40K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 74.7%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Campbell: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Campbell | $38Kspeculative | $12K to $115K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.2 | +0.2 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +0.9 | +5.3range +4.8 to +5.8 | 2,816 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:08 | 34:05 | 2:03–39:52 | |
| Points | 14.4 | 13.7 | 0.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 56.6% | 52.2% | 22.2%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-09 | Monmouth | L 64–74 | 36:21 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2026-03-08 | UNCW | W 85–70 | 28:08 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2026-03-07 | Stony Brook | W 96–89 | 36:16 | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 5-12 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-03 | N.C. A&T | W 90–72 | 37:24 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 61.5% |
| 2026-02-28 | Towson | L 67–71 | 37:31 | 16 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 8-15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 53.3% |
| 2026-02-26 | Drexel | L 60–65 | 34:18 | 22 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10-17 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 58.8% |
| 2026-02-21 | UNCW | L 68–73 | 35:38 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-9 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 27.8% |
| 2026-02-19 | William & Mary | W 84–83 | 37:43 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 22.2% |
| 2026-02-15 | Col. of Charleston | L 57–62 | 37:12 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-14 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2026-02-07 | N.C. A&T | W 79–71 | 33:19 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 9-10 | 44.4% |
| 2026-02-05 | Drexel | W 81–60 | 32:21 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 9-15 | 0-1 | 8-10 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | William & Mary | W 104–96 | 25:37 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | Col. of Charleston | L 83–87 | 2:03 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-17 | UNCW | L 75–78 | 37:56 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-13 | 0-3 | 3-7 | 38.5% |
| 2026-01-10 | Elon | L 82–83 | 36:26 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-03 | Northeastern | W 97–82 | 39:52 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 5-8 | 45.5% |
| 2025-12-31 | Monmouth | W 68–65 | 38:38 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Hofstra | L 72–86 | 37:48 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 45.8% |
| 2025-12-23 | Green Bay | W 102–79 | 39:51 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-1 | 2-8 | 46.2% |
| 2025-12-21 | Minnesota | L 50–78 | 30:46 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 57.1% |
| 2025-12-17 | Gonzaga | L 70–98 | 32:37 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8-15 | 0-3 | 3-8 | 53.3% |
| 2025-12-14 | Ball St. | W 69–64 | 35:28 | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8-16 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-02 · NCAA | Penn St. | L 76–87 | 35:12 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-25 · NCAA | Wake Forest | L 51–99 | 32:30 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 5-10 | 58.3% |
| 2025-11-21 | UT Arlington | W 71–67 | 38:23 | 17 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-12 | 0-1 | 3-7 | 58.3% |
| 2025-11-19 · NCAA | Weber St. | L 85–91 | 34:54 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7-12 | 0-2 | 6-7 | 58.3% |
| 2025-11-09 | Western Mich. | W 91–82 | 37:09 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6-12 | 2-2 | 5-11 | 58.3% |
| 2025-11-06 | West Virginia | L 65–73 | 30:32 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 45.5% |
| 2025-11-03 · NCAA | Wisconsin | L 64–96 | 36:42 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 55.6% |