Nyle Ralph-Beyer
Sacred Heart · 2025–26 · 30 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
914:15 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 30:28
- Points per game
- 14.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.9 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.3 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.8 | 5.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| Season totals | 430 | 116 | 21 | 15 | 5 | 30 | 42 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 148–324 | 45.7% | 10.8 | 14.2 |
| 2P | 58–121 | 47.9% | 4.0 | 5.3 |
| 3P | 90–203 | 44.3% | 6.8 | 8.9 |
| FT | 44–53 | 83.0% | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.6% | 61.9% | 62.7% | 16.4% | 0.70 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Sacred Heart · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $16K
- 80% range $2K to $66K
- Median share of team pool
- 8.8%
- team pool $290K, 80% range $105K to $765K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $12K to $17K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 73.7%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Sacred Heart: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sacred Heart | $16Kspeculative | $2K to $66K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -1.1 | -2.2 to -0.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -2.1 | +4.3range +3.6 to +4.8 | 3,136 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Sacred Heart | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.4 | -1.7 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | -0.8 | +2.6range +2.0 to +3.3 | 1,770 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:05 | 30:28 | 13:33–40:00 | |
| Points | 17.0 | 14.3 | 2.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 64.4% | 58.8% | 25.0%–110.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | Merrimack | L 48–70 | 36:17 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-13 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 26.9% |
| 2026-03-05 | Iona | W 91–80 | 36:59 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8-10 | 6-7 | 4-5 | 110.0% |
| 2026-02-27 | Mount St. Mary's | W 77–69 | 28:44 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6-14 | 4-9 | 1-1 | 57.1% |
| 2026-02-22 | Marist | L 63–65 | 40:00 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7-14 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 64.3% |
| 2026-02-20 | Fairfield | L 68–78 | 33:23 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2026-02-15 | Rider | W 86–75 | 34:51 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-13 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 57.7% |
| 2026-02-13 | Saint Peter's | W 78–71 | 36:59 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | 4-9 | 3-4 | 72.7% |
| 2026-02-07 | Manhattan | L 68–80 | 32:16 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-10 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Fairfield | L 87–92 | 38:00 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 54.5% |
| 2026-02-01 | Merrimack | L 58–75 | 37:53 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-30 | Quinnipiac | W 98–91 | 36:20 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9-16 | 4-10 | 2-2 | 68.8% |
| 2026-01-24 | Niagara | W 71–70 | 33:02 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2026-01-22 | Canisius | W 69–66 | 34:30 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-14 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 64.3% |
| 2026-01-19 | Rider | W 105–85 | 35:54 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-15 | 2-7 | 4-4 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-14 | Siena | W 86–80 | 31:58 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-13 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 73.1% |
| 2026-01-11 | Quinnipiac | L 60–70 | 32:32 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-15 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 56.7% |
| 2026-01-09 | Marist | L 72–76 | 26:26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 38.9% |
| 2026-01-04 | Canisius | L 78–82 | 17:45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-02 | Niagara | L 61–64 | 24:51 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Merrimack | L 72–80 | 25:19 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-12 | 4-8 | 3-3 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-22 | Towson | L 47–72 | 28:52 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-10 | 2-8 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-19 | Dartmouth | W 85–63 | 31:58 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-14 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2025-12-16 | UMass Lowell | L 82–87 | 32:03 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9-13 | 6-9 | 4-4 | 92.3% |
| 2025-12-13 | NJIT | W 65–49 | 34:52 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-12 | 5-8 | 2-2 | 79.2% |
| 2025-12-07 | Iona | L 69–81 | 31:50 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-11 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 63.6% |
| 2025-12-03 | Mount St. Mary's | W 87–80 | 13:33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 64.3% |
| 2025-11-29 | Penn St. | L 59–90 | 23:42 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-12 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2025-11-24 | Central Conn. St. | L 106–108 | 14:03 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Villanova | L 60–94 | 14:11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2025-11-07 | Duquesne | L 80–92 | 35:12 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 4-5 | 72.2% |