Dashon Gittens
Sacred Heart · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1064:54 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 34:21
- Points per game
- 13.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.9 / 2.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.4 | 5.9 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.6 | 6.9 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 414 | 183 | 87 | 44 | 25 | 58 | 80 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 138–278 | 49.6% | 9.0 | 10.4 |
| 2P | 94–164 | 57.3% | 5.3 | 6.2 |
| 3P | 44–114 | 38.6% | 3.7 | 4.3 |
| FT | 94–125 | 75.2% | 4.0 | 4.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.6% | 62.2% | 41.0% | 45.0% | 1.50 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Sacred Heart · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $72K
- 80% range $21K to $235K
- Median share of team pool
- 22.0%
- team pool $290K, 80% range $105K to $765K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $55K to $78K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 83.6%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Sacred Heart: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Sacred Heart | $72Kspeculative | $21K to $235K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.1 | +0.1 to +2.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | -0.4 | +5.9range +5.3 to +6.6 | 3,555 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Florida Intl | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.4 | -2.9 to +0.0 | Sufficient evidence | -1.8 | +0.4 | +2.5range +1.9 to +3.2 | 2,827 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Florida Intl | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.8 | -1.8 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -0.6 | +1.6range +1.2 to +2.0 | 1,842 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Florida Intl | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -1.0 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +0.7 | +2.0range +1.5 to +2.5 | 1,757 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 36:04 | 34:21 | 25:58–40:14 | |
| Points | 10.6 | 13.4 | 0.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 40.8% | 56.6% | 0.0%–114.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | Merrimack | L 48–70 | 36:27 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-05 | Iona | W 91–80 | 35:16 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 44.4% |
| 2026-02-27 | Mount St. Mary's | W 77–69 | 37:23 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 45.5% |
| 2026-02-22 | Marist | L 63–65 | 35:38 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-12 | 2-4 | 5-6 | 41.7% |
| 2026-02-20 | Fairfield | L 68–78 | 35:38 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6-9 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 72.2% |
| 2026-02-15 | Rider | W 86–75 | 35:57 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 58.3% |
| 2026-02-13 | Saint Peter's | W 78–71 | 37:56 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-07 | Manhattan | L 68–80 | 36:36 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 16.7% |
| 2026-02-05 | Fairfield | L 87–92 | 39:46 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-01 | Merrimack | L 58–75 | 37:39 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 57.1% |
| 2026-01-30 | Quinnipiac | W 98–91 | 39:29 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-7 | 4-4 | 3-4 | 114.3% |
| 2026-01-24 | Niagara | W 71–70 | 34:09 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-13 | 2-6 | 3-5 | 61.5% |
| 2026-01-22 | Canisius | W 69–66 | 32:25 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-11 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 72.7% |
| 2026-01-19 | Rider | W 105–85 | 35:49 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9-11 | 4-5 | 3-7 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Siena | W 86–80 | 34:42 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-14 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 39.3% |
| 2026-01-11 | Quinnipiac | L 60–70 | 33:21 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 70.0% |
| 2026-01-09 | Marist | L 72–76 | 33:12 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 31.3% |
| 2026-01-04 | Canisius | L 78–82 | 25:58 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-14 | 0-5 | 5-7 | 35.7% |
| 2026-01-02 | Niagara | L 61–64 | 33:11 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 9-10 | 64.3% |
| 2025-12-29 | Merrimack | L 72–80 | 33:19 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-10 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-22 | Towson | L 47–72 | 31:15 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-19 | Dartmouth | W 85–63 | 35:29 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11-18 | 1-4 | 3-6 | 63.9% |
| 2025-12-16 | UMass Lowell | L 82–87 | 28:57 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | NJIT | W 65–49 | 34:25 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-12 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 58.3% |
| 2025-12-07 | Iona | L 69–81 | 32:14 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-03 | Mount St. Mary's | W 87–80 | 35:52 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-9 | 1-3 | 10-11 | 72.2% |
| 2025-11-29 | Penn St. | L 59–90 | 28:47 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-3 | 7-7 | 57.1% |
| 2025-11-24 | Central Conn. St. | L 106–108 | 40:14 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-9 | 3-4 | 5-5 | 94.4% |
| 2025-11-21 | Holy Cross | W 79–66 | 31:45 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-9 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-15 | Queens (NC) | L 64–81 | 29:57 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-07 | Duquesne | L 80–92 | 32:08 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 10-14 | 33.3% |