Devin Dinkins
Manhattan · 24 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
743:39 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 30:59
- Points per game
- 13.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.5 / 2.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.8 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.8 | 3.2 | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 1.7 |
| Season totals | 331 | 59 | 65 | 24 | 1 | 39 | 31 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 91–212 | 42.9% | 8.8 | 11.4 |
| 2P | 38–96 | 39.6%† | 4.0 | 5.2 |
| 3P | 53–116 | 45.7% | 4.8 | 6.2 |
| FT | 96–110 | 87.3% | 4.6 | 5.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.4% | 63.6% | 54.7% | 51.9% | 1.67 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:14 | 30:59 | 22:41–40:56 | |
| Points | 13.4 | 13.8 | 4.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 54.5% | 55.9% | 20.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-13 | Iona | L 65–77 | 35:27 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-13 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 57.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-08 | Siena | W 78–66 | 24:32 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 30.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-02 | Niagara | W 85–70 | 32:31 | 15 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-28 | Canisius | W 77–72 | 30:55 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 55.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-23 | Quinnipiac | L 71–74 | 37:43 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-12 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 54.2% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-21 | Iona | L 60–65 | 30:41 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-12 | 2-5 | 8-9 | 41.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-16 | Fairfield | W 80–67 | 30:35 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-14 | Merrimack | W 79–75 | 33:45 | 15 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-8 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 81.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-02 | Sacred Heart | L 72–74 | 30:01 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-14 | 4-8 | 8-10 | 57.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | Mt St Mary's | W 74–64 | 33:17 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-14 | 3-7 | 10-11 | 46.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-23 | Fairfield | L 84–87 | 33:35 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 10-11 | 41.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-18 | Niagara | W 72–65 | 37:26 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-11 | 5-8 | 3-5 | 77.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-12 | Merrimack | L 62–69 | 26:37 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-10 | Mt St Mary's | L 66–75 | 22:48 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-03 | Siena | L 95–103 | 40:56 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-14 | 4-7 | 10-11 | 57.1% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-21 | Presbyterian | W 86–81 | 33:08 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 8-8 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-18 | Wagner | W 80–66 | 22:41 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 100.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-08 | Marist | L 75–82 | 30:49 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-10 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-06 | St Peter's | W 70–67 | 30:10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 20.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-29 | Le Moyne | L 77–81 | 23:06 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-9 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 61.1% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-26 | Virginia | L 65–74 | 28:28 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-22 | Army | W 80–79 | 30:49 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-15 | Fordham | W 78–76 | 32:16 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 8-9 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-04 | Maryland | L 49–79 | 31:23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-10 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.