Kevair Kennedy
Merrimack · 2025–26 · 34 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1251:14 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 34
- Minutes per game
- 36:48
- Points per game
- 18.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.6 / 4.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 18.4 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 3.0 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.0 | 5.1 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 3.3 | 2.0 |
| Season totals | 627 | 158 | 143 | 63 | 4 | 102 | 64 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 195–432 | 45.1% | 12.7 | 13.8 |
| 2P | 182–392 | 46.4% | 11.5 | 12.5 |
| 3P | 13–40 | 32.5%† | 1.2 | 1.3 |
| FT | 224–277 | 80.9% | 8.1 | 8.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.6% | 56.6% | 9.3% | 64.1% | 1.40 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Merrimack · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $46K
- 80% range $16K to $135K
- Median share of team pool
- 18.4%
- team pool $265K, 80% range $97K to $700K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $40K to $49K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 90.9%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Merrimack: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Merrimack | $46Kspeculative | $16K to $135K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.7 | +0.7 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.7 | +1.0 | +7.9range +7.1 to +8.6 | 3,869 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 37:38 | 36:48 | 23:55–49:54 | |
| Points | 19.2 | 18.4 | 5.0–32.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 49.9% | 48.1% | 22.2%–85.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-10 | Siena | L 54–64 | 37:46 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-18 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 30.6% |
| 2026-03-08 | Marist | W 58–57 | 38:55 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-17 | 0-2 | 6-9 | 29.4% |
| 2026-03-06 | Sacred Heart | W 70–48 | 37:30 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10-22 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-01 | Niagara | W 73–66 | 37:39 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 54.5% |
| 2026-02-27 | Canisius | L 62–67 | 36:21 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8-10 | 1-2 | 8-13 | 85.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Iona | W 88–86 | 49:54 | 20 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6-16 | 1-2 | 7-8 | 40.6% |
| 2026-02-20 | Siena | W 79–72 | 45:00 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-21 | 0-1 | 16-16 | 38.1% |
| 2026-02-15 | Quinnipiac | W 56–49 | 39:50 | 24 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6-15 | 0-0 | 12-14 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | Marist | W 81–56 | 37:31 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-12 | 1-1 | 9-10 | 54.2% |
| 2026-02-07 | Rider | W 73–47 | 35:55 | 14 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 8-9 | 30.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Mount St. Mary's | W 87–70 | 36:36 | 25 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8-13 | 0-2 | 9-12 | 61.5% |
| 2026-02-01 | Sacred Heart | W 75–58 | 38:43 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-15 | 0-2 | 9-10 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Saint Peter's | W 67–59 | 40:00 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-13 | 0-0 | 9-10 | 30.8% |
| 2026-01-22 | Iona | L 60–61 | 39:57 | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10-20 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-19 | Marist | W 68–55 | 35:27 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-13 | 0-2 | 8-11 | 46.2% |
| 2026-01-17 | Quinnipiac | W 83–71 | 40:00 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7-14 | 1-2 | 8-9 | 53.6% |
| 2026-01-11 | Saint Peter's | L 63–76 | 39:46 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 7-9 | 45.5% |
| 2026-01-09 | Siena | W 63–59 | 40:00 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6-16 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 40.6% |
| 2026-01-04 | Manhattan | W 73–66 | 40:00 | 20 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 61.5% |
| 2026-01-02 | Mount St. Mary's | W 75–65 | 37:14 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6-12 | 1-1 | 11-15 | 54.2% |
| 2025-12-29 | Sacred Heart | W 80–72 | 35:12 | 18 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-10 | 1-1 | 5-8 | 65.0% |
| 2025-12-14 | Vermont | L 59–66 | 36:15 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-10 | Princeton | W 59–56 | 38:28 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 8-8 | 42.9% |
| 2025-12-07 | Fairfield | W 74–63 | 32:54 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 8-9 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-04 | Rider | W 68–66 | 40:00 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-15 | 1-2 | 6-8 | 43.3% |
| 2025-11-30 | La Salle | W 66–60 | 37:08 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5-13 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 42.3% |
| 2025-11-29 | Hofstra | L 58–78 | 23:55 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-28 | Penn | L 65–77 | 34:48 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 61.5% |
| 2025-11-21 | Florida | L 45–80 | 30:09 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-19 | Maine | W 72–65 | 37:26 | 23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 11-14 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-15 | Boston U. | W 91–79 | 36:39 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Tarleton St. | L 62–76 | 28:02 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 8-10 | 22.2% |
| 2025-11-06 | Auburn | L 57–95 | 24:10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2025-11-03 | South Dakota St. | L 66–75 | 32:04 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 30.0% |