DeShawn Gory
Fresno St. · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
915:56 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 29:33
- Points per game
- 13.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.3 / 2.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.7 | 6.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.6 | 8.6 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.1 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 425 | 196 | 63 | 23 | 11 | 49 | 53 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 171–358 | 47.8% | 11.5 | 15.6 |
| 2P | 141–248 | 56.9% | 8.0 | 10.8 |
| 3P | 30–110 | 27.3% | 3.5 | 4.8 |
| FT | 53–81 | 65.4% | 2.6 | 3.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.0% | 54.0% | 30.7% | 22.6% | 1.29 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Fresno St · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $100K
- 80% range $11K to $295K
- Median share of team pool
- 12.7%
- team pool $910K, 80% range $395K to $2.05M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $79K to $105K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $6K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 72.8%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Fresno St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fresno St | $100Kspeculative | $11K to $295K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.0 | -1.2 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -0.6 | +4.2range +3.6 to +4.9 | 2,824 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 36:54 | 29:33 | 12:10–39:12 | |
| Points | 16.4 | 13.7 | 2.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 48.6% | 50.4% | 0.0%–78.6% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | Colorado St. | L 63–67 | 38:57 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5-14 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2026-03-07 | Grand Canyon | L 60–85 | 35:41 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6-15 | 0-4 | 1-3 | 40.0% |
| 2026-03-03 | San Jose St. | W 82–68 | 36:05 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 46.2% |
| 2026-02-28 | Boise St. | L 53–69 | 39:12 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9-20 | 0-3 | 2-5 | 45.0% |
| 2026-02-24 | Colorado St. | L 70–74 | 34:33 | 23 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10-16 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 68.8% |
| 2026-02-21 | New Mexico | L 78–80 | 39:00 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9-15 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2026-02-17 | Wyoming | L 82–92 | 31:29 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-14 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 46.4% |
| 2026-02-14 | Air Force | W 93–63 | 28:17 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8-16 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-10 | Utah St. | L 78–91 | 27:22 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8-17 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Nevada | L 59–69 | 37:01 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6-12 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 62.5% |
| 2026-02-03 | UNLV | W 98–96 | 36:33 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 5-8 | 45.5% |
| 2026-01-31 | Air Force | W 79–62 | 20:11 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Grand Canyon | L 57–68 | 37:33 | 19 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7-20 | 0-4 | 5-7 | 35.0% |
| 2026-01-21 | New Mexico | L 74–83 | 36:08 | 31 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 12-19 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 73.7% |
| 2026-01-17 | Wyoming | W 63–60 | 28:56 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-13 | Colorado St. | W 79–69 | 36:41 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-15 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 46.7% |
| 2026-01-10 | San Diego St. | L 52–71 | 34:44 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-15 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 43.3% |
| 2026-01-06 | San Jose St. | W 70–55 | 37:24 | 16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-13 | 0-1 | 0-4 | 61.5% |
| 2026-01-03 | Nevada | L 65–66 | 31:12 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 78.6% |
| 2025-12-30 | Utah St. | L 63–72 | 28:57 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-20 | UNLV | L 72–84 | 12:10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-10 | CSUN | L 87–89 | 30:01 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-12 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | Arkansas | L 58–82 | 20:21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-30 | CSU Bakersfield | L 71–76 | 23:34 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-11 | 0-4 | 2-4 | 36.4% |
| 2025-11-26 | Pepperdine | W 76–53 | 27:01 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 68.8% |
| 2025-11-21 | LSU New Orleans | W 85–76 | 28:54 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 44.4% |
| 2025-11-18 | SFA | W 80–78 | 33:15 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-13 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 69.2% |
| 2025-11-15 | Utah Valley | W 75–74 | 15:30 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2025-11-12 | UC San Diego | L 73–78 | 18:12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-08 | Long Beach St. | W 82–62 | 12:48 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2025-11-05 | USC Upstate | L 66–67 | 18:14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 58.3% |