Kiree Huie
Idaho St · 30 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
797:55 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 26:36
- Points per game
- 11.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.4 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.4 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.1 | 8.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2.6 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 341 | 162 | 23 | 18 | 34 | 52 | 66 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 147–268 | 54.9% | 8.9 | 13.4 |
| 2P | 147–266 | 55.3% | 8.9 | 13.3 |
| 3P | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| FT | 47–81 | 58.0% | 2.7 | 4.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.9% | 56.2% | 0.7% | 30.2% | 0.44 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 28:29 | 26:36 | 13:32–36:54 | |
| Points | 12.2 | 11.4 | 0.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 54.0% | 51.7% | 0.0%–83.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-12 | Montana | L 58–72 | 30:02 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | N Colorado | W 83–76 | 15:01 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-09 | Northern Arizona | W 68–60 | 25:52 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-04 | Montana | L 65–79 | 36:54 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-15 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 53.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | N Colorado | L 79–81 | 34:36 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 45.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Northern Arizona | L 88–92 | 35:04 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 70.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | Weber St | W 80–62 | 13:32 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | Idaho | L 53–55 | 15:37 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | E Washington | L 82–88 | 28:40 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Portland St | W 68–65 | 22:20 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | CS Sacramento | W 68–40 | 27:15 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Northern Arizona | W 81–79 | 22:43 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9-14 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 64.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | N Colorado | L 86–91 | 17:58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Weber St | W 74–64 | 23:31 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-22 | Montana St | L 70–77 | 31:06 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 3-9 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | E Washington | L 67–79 | 23:33 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | Idaho | W 64–59 | 23:31 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | CS Sacramento | L 64–66 | 29:36 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Portland St | W 69–63 | 23:13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | NE Omaha | W 63–62 | 21:12 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Montana | L 68–76 | 36:42 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 54.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-28 | Montana St | L 66–74 | 33:38 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Oregon St | L 57–76 | 35:15 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-09 | Southern Utah | L 74–82 | 29:05 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-05 | Fresno St | L 67–79 | 36:36 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | Lindenwood | W 76–70 | 25:51 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 72.7% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Campbell | W 69–55 | 26:25 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-20 | Citadel | L 61–62 | 21:21 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-12 | Iowa St | L 55–86 | 19:21 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-10 | St Thomas MN | L 53–54 | 32:25 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.