Braeden Speed
Loyola Maryland · 2025–26 · 30 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
995:59 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 33:12
- Points per game
- 15.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.4 / 3.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.8 | 4.4 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.0 | 5.3 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 474 | 131 | 111 | 30 | 7 | 59 | 65 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 151–334 | 45.2% | 11.1 | 13.4 |
| 2P | 97–187 | 51.9% | 6.2 | 7.5 |
| 3P | 54–147 | 36.7% | 4.9 | 5.9 |
| FT | 118–146 | 80.8% | 4.9 | 5.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.3% | 59.5% | 44.0% | 43.7% | 1.88 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Loyola MD · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $0 (assumed opted out)
- 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data)
- Tier
- Low and other
- low evidence
This school did not opt in to House-settlement revenue sharing (Sportico, 2025-07-18), so its modelled pool is exactly zero. Other schools may also have opted out; they are treated as opted in. Assumption "opt-out list": one press article names schools that did not opt in; it is unverified and other schools may differ. Speculative, not observed pay.
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Loyola MD: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
No modelled Team Pool (opted out). Enter a pool of your own.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Loyola MD | $0 (assumed opted out) | 80% range $0 to $0 (assumption, not data) | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.0 | -1.1 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | -1.0 | +4.6range +4.1 to +5.2 | 3,405 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Loyola MD | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.4 | -1.4 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.4 | -0.1 | +3.7range +3.1 to +4.4 | 2,309 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:30 | 33:12 | 25:44–39:15 | |
| Points | 14.6 | 15.8 | 5.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 46.3% | 51.3% | 20.0%–75.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | Colgate | L 77–90 | 34:40 | 19 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-14 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 60.7% |
| 2026-02-28 | Holy Cross | W 76–62 | 33:29 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 6-7 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | Navy | L 51–78 | 30:56 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 42.9% |
| 2026-02-21 | Colgate | L 98–101 | 39:15 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5-13 | 2-6 | 7-7 | 46.2% |
| 2026-02-18 | Army West Point | L 77–87 | 34:09 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 6-7 | 31.8% |
| 2026-02-15 | Holy Cross | W 83–73 | 33:29 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9-15 | 3-6 | 4-5 | 70.0% |
| 2026-02-11 | Lafayette | W 68–54 | 32:23 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-11 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 59.1% |
| 2026-02-07 | Boston U. | L 69–78 | 33:47 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 38.9% |
| 2026-02-04 | Lehigh | W 89–84 | 38:12 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-12 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | Navy | L 71–87 | 35:34 | 24 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-16 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 65.6% |
| 2026-01-28 | American | W 77–68 | 35:04 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9-19 | 1-6 | 11-14 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Bucknell | W 67–62 | 31:18 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-13 | 2-5 | 8-8 | 61.5% |
| 2026-01-19 | Lehigh | L 81–88 | 34:36 | 20 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-14 | 4-8 | 4-5 | 57.1% |
| 2026-01-17 | Boston U. | W 74–57 | 34:42 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-11 | 3-7 | 3-5 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Colgate | L 80–86 | 31:00 | 20 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-13 | 5-8 | 5-6 | 57.7% |
| 2026-01-10 | Bucknell | L 67–70 | 33:40 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3-9 | 1-4 | 4-5 | 38.9% |
| 2026-01-07 | Army West Point | W 84–76 | 39:01 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5-10 | 2-5 | 7-8 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Lafayette | L 64–79 | 32:38 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 59.1% |
| 2025-12-31 | American | L 69–84 | 32:56 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 11-12 | 20.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | George Mason | L 79–86 | 35:20 | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9-19 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 55.3% |
| 2025-12-13 | Mount St. Mary's | L 73–81 | 31:52 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-09 | VMI | L 70–86 | 29:24 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-13 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 61.5% |
| 2025-12-03 | Hampton | L 71–93 | 25:44 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 56.3% |
| 2025-11-30 | Coppin St. | W 95–84 | 33:53 | 9 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2025-11-21 | Kentucky | L 46–88 | 27:45 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2025-11-19 | Duquesne | L 78–92 | 31:05 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-8 | 2-5 | 5-8 | 37.5% |
| 2025-11-16 | Fairfield | L 82–85 | 31:10 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-10 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | Stonehill | W 74–63 | 29:43 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9-14 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | NJIT | L 64–66 | 35:59 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 36.4% |
| 2025-11-03 | Towson | L 56–67 | 33:15 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-9 | 0-5 | 5-6 | 22.2% |