Samson Reilly
Quinnipiac · 2025–26 · 27 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
213:16 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 7:54
- Points per game
- 3.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 0.6 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.4 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| Season totals | 93 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 10 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 31–76 | 40.8%† | 2.8 | 14.3 |
| 2P | 3–14 | 21.4%† | 0.5 | 2.6 |
| 3P | 28–62 | 45.2% | 2.3 | 11.6 |
| FT | 3–5 | 60.0%† | 0.2 | 0.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.2%† | 59.5%† | 81.6%† | 6.6%† | 1.50 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Quinnipiac · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $4K
- 80% range $1K to $16K
- Median share of team pool
- 2.0%
- team pool $270K, 80% range $98K to $690K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $4K to $5K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 17.0%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Quinnipiac: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Quinnipiac | $4Kspeculative | $1K to $16K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -1.2 | -2.5 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -2.0 | +0.9range +0.7 to +1.1 | 719 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 4:54 | 7:54 | 0:04–16:56 | |
| Points | 1.4 | 3.4 | 0.0–17.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 26.0% | 58.5% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 | Canisius | W 67–63 | 5:45 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-27 | Niagara | L 76–78 | 14:07 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | Merrimack | L 49–56 | 0:04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-02-13 | Siena | W 74–62 | 2:26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-02-07 | Niagara | W 56–55 | 2:06 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Canisius | W 75–60 | 7:02 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2026-02-01 | Fairfield | W 72–65 | 5:41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-30 | Sacred Heart | L 91–98 | 2:45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Marist | L 64–71 | 4:39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-22 | Mount St. Mary's | W 77–62 | 1:38 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Merrimack | L 71–83 | 6:26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-14 | Saint Peter's | L 70–74 | 2:11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | Mount St. Mary's | W 80–69 | 3:21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-02 | Manhattan | L 79–80 | 16:07 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Marist | W 64–58 | 16:56 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2025-12-21 | Hofstra | L 66–74 | 8:08 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-17 | Monmouth | W 85–75 | 13:49 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-13 | UMass Lowell | W 75–71 | 14:24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-8 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2025-12-07 | Rider | W 72–58 | 11:44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-05 | Iona | W 89–68 | 7:40 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-30 · NCAA | Stonehill | W 76–62 | 9:00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-25 | UCF | L 91–102 | 15:52 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-7 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 121.4% |
| 2025-11-23 | Pittsburgh | W 83–75 | 7:32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2025-11-16 | Maine | W 70–64 | 4:33 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Yale | L 60–97 | 15:59 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 30.0% |
| 2025-11-06 | Central Conn. St. | W 71–49 | 7:21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | St. John's (NY) | L 74–108 | 6:00 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 110.0% |