Grant Randall
Quinnipiac · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
993:03 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 32:02
- Points per game
- 11.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.7 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.5 | 6.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.4 | 8.3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 2.7 |
| Season totals | 358 | 207 | 24 | 29 | 23 | 17 | 67 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 123–267 | 46.1% | 8.6 | 10.8 |
| 2P | 83–148 | 56.1% | 4.8 | 6.0 |
| 3P | 40–119 | 33.6% | 3.8 | 4.8 |
| FT | 72–97 | 74.2% | 3.1 | 3.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.6% | 57.8% | 44.6% | 36.3% | 1.41 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Quinnipiac · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $30K
- 80% range $6K to $93K
- Median share of team pool
- 13.6%
- team pool $270K, 80% range $98K to $690K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $29K to $31K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 80.4%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Quinnipiac: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Quinnipiac | $30Kspeculative | $6K to $93K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.6 | -0.6 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +0.1 | +5.3range +4.6 to +6.1 | 3,391 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Quinnipiac | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.9 | -2.9 to -1.1 | Limited evidence | -1.1 | -0.8 | +0.7range +0.5 to +0.8 | 502 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:07 | 32:02 | 21:00–41:49 | |
| Points | 13.0 | 11.5 | 2.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 45.1% | 52.4% | 0.0%–95.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | Marist | L 75–77 | 33:28 | 28 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7-10 | 5-5 | 9-11 | 95.0% |
| 2026-03-01 | Canisius | W 67–63 | 21:00 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-27 | Niagara | L 76–78 | 31:27 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 28.6% |
| 2026-02-22 | Fairfield | L 79–85 | 29:33 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 64.3% |
| 2026-02-15 | Merrimack | L 49–56 | 35:08 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6-16 | 0-5 | 4-5 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-13 | Siena | W 74–62 | 28:04 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2026-02-07 | Niagara | W 56–55 | 35:55 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-10 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Canisius | W 75–60 | 30:30 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-9 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-01 | Fairfield | W 72–65 | 31:49 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-30 | Sacred Heart | L 91–98 | 36:18 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8-13 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 69.2% |
| 2026-01-24 | Marist | L 64–71 | 26:13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | Mount St. Mary's | W 77–62 | 28:28 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-19 | Manhattan | W 98–92 | 41:49 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 5-11 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Merrimack | L 71–83 | 32:13 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Saint Peter's | L 70–74 | 37:03 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6-12 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 58.3% |
| 2026-01-11 | Sacred Heart | W 70–60 | 37:54 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | Mount St. Mary's | W 80–69 | 37:32 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-14 | 2-5 | 7-11 | 64.3% |
| 2026-01-02 | Manhattan | L 79–80 | 40:00 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9-13 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 76.9% |
| 2025-12-29 | Marist | W 64–58 | 35:04 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 80.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Hofstra | L 66–74 | 34:58 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-11 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 36.4% |
| 2025-12-17 | Monmouth | W 85–75 | 33:41 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-13 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 53.8% |
| 2025-12-13 | UMass Lowell | W 75–71 | 36:32 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 4-8 | 37.5% |
| 2025-12-07 | Rider | W 72–58 | 25:26 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-05 | Iona | W 89–68 | 35:23 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 55.0% |
| 2025-11-30 · NCAA | Stonehill | W 76–62 | 26:48 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-25 | UCF | L 91–102 | 24:31 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 58.3% |
| 2025-11-23 | Pittsburgh | W 83–75 | 38:25 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-7 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 92.9% |
| 2025-11-16 | Maine | W 70–64 | 23:20 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Yale | L 60–97 | 28:28 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 83.3% |
| 2025-11-06 | Central Conn. St. | W 71–49 | 27:18 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6-11 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 63.6% |
| 2025-11-03 | St. John's (NY) | L 74–108 | 28:45 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |