Amarri Monroe
Quinnipiac · 2025–26 · 30 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
996:43 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 33:13
- Points per game
- 15.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.3 / 2.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.6 | 8.3 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.8 | 10.0 | 2.6 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 3.1 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 469 | 248 | 66 | 69 | 26 | 78 | 74 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 170–412 | 41.3% | 13.7 | 16.5 |
| 2P | 134–281 | 47.7% | 9.4 | 11.3 |
| 3P | 36–131 | 27.5% | 4.4 | 5.3 |
| FT | 93–122 | 76.2% | 4.1 | 4.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.6% | 50.4% | 31.8% | 29.6% | 0.85 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Quinnipiac · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $76K
- 80% range $26K to $235K
- Median share of team pool
- 25.9%
- team pool $270K, 80% range $98K to $690K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $72K to $78K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 80.0%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Quinnipiac: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Quinnipiac | $76Kspeculative | $26K to $235K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +3.1 | +2.1 to +3.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +2.6 | +6.6range +5.9 to +7.1 | 3,376 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Quinnipiac | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.8 | +1.1 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.7 | +5.3range +4.8 to +6.1 | 2,354 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:52 | 33:13 | 19:43–39:57 | |
| Points | 15.8 | 15.6 | 7.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 41.7% | 45.7% | 21.4%–84.6% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | Marist | L 75–77 | 36:03 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5-15 | 2-4 | 6-9 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-27 | Niagara | L 76–78 | 28:40 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5-12 | 1-5 | 5-6 | 45.8% |
| 2026-02-22 | Fairfield | L 79–85 | 30:19 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-12 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 41.7% |
| 2026-02-15 | Merrimack | L 49–56 | 37:36 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3-14 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 21.4% |
| 2026-02-13 | Siena | W 74–62 | 36:41 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-16 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 59.4% |
| 2026-02-07 | Niagara | W 56–55 | 38:02 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-15 | 3-7 | 4-4 | 36.7% |
| 2026-02-05 | Canisius | W 75–60 | 29:45 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-01 | Fairfield | W 72–65 | 37:14 | 23 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 11-19 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 60.5% |
| 2026-01-30 | Sacred Heart | L 91–98 | 38:46 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 8-15 | 2-6 | 6-8 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Marist | L 64–71 | 36:57 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5-12 | 1-6 | 3-4 | 45.8% |
| 2026-01-22 | Mount St. Mary's | W 77–62 | 30:22 | 17 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-13 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 61.5% |
| 2026-01-19 | Manhattan | W 98–92 | 24:52 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 6-8 | 43.8% |
| 2026-01-17 | Merrimack | L 71–83 | 38:08 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8-17 | 1-3 | 7-8 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Saint Peter's | L 70–74 | 39:02 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-16 | 1-6 | 5-6 | 21.9% |
| 2026-01-11 | Sacred Heart | W 70–60 | 38:41 | 11 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4-16 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 28.1% |
| 2026-01-04 | Mount St. Mary's | W 80–69 | 36:56 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4-14 | 1-6 | 7-7 | 32.1% |
| 2026-01-02 | Manhattan | L 79–80 | 24:25 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 45.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Marist | W 64–58 | 36:02 | 14 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4-15 | 1-5 | 5-9 | 30.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Hofstra | L 66–74 | 36:46 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5-13 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 42.3% |
| 2025-12-17 | Monmouth | W 85–75 | 32:17 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-3 | 6-7 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | UMass Lowell | W 75–71 | 39:04 | 22 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9-20 | 1-3 | 3-5 | 47.5% |
| 2025-12-07 | Rider | W 72–58 | 33:42 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6-14 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 46.4% |
| 2025-12-05 | Iona | W 89–68 | 28:45 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2025-11-30 · NCAA | Stonehill | W 76–62 | 32:30 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9-16 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2025-11-25 | UCF | L 91–102 | 26:37 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5-15 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2025-11-23 | Pittsburgh | W 83–75 | 31:02 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9-13 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 84.6% |
| 2025-11-16 | Maine | W 70–64 | 39:57 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-15 | 0-3 | 5-5 | 40.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Yale | L 60–97 | 19:43 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2025-11-06 | Central Conn. St. | W 71–49 | 32:54 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-17 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 52.9% |
| 2025-11-03 | St. John's (NY) | L 74–108 | 24:55 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-13 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 38.5% |