Vice Zanki
Niagara · 2025–26 · 28 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
597:11 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 21:20
- Points per game
- 8.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.4 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.1 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.3 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 228 | 67 | 22 | 18 | 7 | 22 | 38 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 85–181 | 47.0% | 6.5 | 12.1 |
| 2P | 43–73 | 58.9%† | 2.6 | 4.9 |
| 3P | 42–108 | 38.9% | 3.9 | 7.2 |
| FT | 16–19 | 84.2%† | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.6% | 60.2% | 59.7% | 10.5% | 1.00 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Niagara · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $11K
- 80% range $1K to $52K
- Median share of team pool
- 8.3%
- team pool $195K, 80% range $72K to $545K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $10K to $14K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 50.9%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Niagara: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Niagara | $11Kspeculative | $1K to $52K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -1.4 | -2.6 to -0.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.0 | -1.4 | +2.2range +1.8 to +2.5 | 1,809 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | E Washington | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.2 | -2.9 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | -0.9 | +1.5range +1.0 to +1.9 | 1,424 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:27 | 21:20 | 9:44–34:11 | |
| Points | 11.0 | 8.1 | 0.0–19.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 86.3% | 56.1% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-01 | Merrimack | L 66–73 | 24:41 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2026-02-27 | Quinnipiac | W 78–76 | 34:11 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8-13 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 73.1% |
| 2026-02-22 | Rider | L 62–67 | 25:36 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 83.3% |
| 2026-02-20 | Mount St. Mary's | L 63–76 | 22:43 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | Iona | W 70–68 | 30:03 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-13 | Manhattan | L 69–76 | 24:59 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 6-7 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Quinnipiac | L 55–56 | 30:45 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 44.4% |
| 2026-02-03 | Canisius | W 65–56 | 24:46 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-7 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-01 | Marist | L 46–58 | 26:50 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2026-01-30 | Siena | L 79–82 | 33:53 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-12 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-24 | Sacred Heart | L 70–71 | 20:20 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8-12 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 79.2% |
| 2026-01-22 | Fairfield | L 61–62 | 23:40 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 91.7% |
| 2026-01-19 | Mount St. Mary's | L 58–68 | 22:24 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-13 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 30.8% |
| 2026-01-14 | Canisius | W 59–54 | 17:54 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Manhattan | L 70–79 | 11:46 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2026-01-09 | Iona | L 53–71 | 9:44 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | Fairfield | L 75–83 | 13:50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-02 | Sacred Heart | W 64–61 | 13:36 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | Morgan St. | L 73–81 | 28:48 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 81.3% |
| 2025-12-07 | Saint Peter's | L 43–71 | 11:32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-05 | Siena | L 54–83 | 18:50 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-29 | Detroit Mercy | L 66–70 | 27:23 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 38.9% |
| 2025-11-22 | Howard | L 70–80 | 11:09 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025-11-21 | Duke | L 42–100 | 13:56 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-17 | Le Moyne | L 68–74 | 25:14 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-9 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 77.8% |
| 2025-11-10 | Delaware St. | W 68–57 | 15:56 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-08 | Binghamton | W 67–59 | 12:08 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | Duquesne | L 63–83 | 20:34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 28.6% |