Noah Taitz
Utah Valley · 2025–26 · 27 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
533:37 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 19:46
- Points per game
- 4.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.7 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.8 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 9.7 | 3.5 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 130 | 47 | 31 | 14 | 3 | 23 | 30 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 41–115 | 35.7% | 4.3 | 8.6 |
| 2P | 15–39 | 38.5%† | 1.4 | 2.9 |
| 3P | 26–76 | 34.2% | 2.8 | 5.7 |
| FT | 22–32 | 68.8% | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.0% | 50.4% | 66.1% | 27.8% | 1.35 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Utah Valley · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $13K
- 80% range $3K to $39K
- Median share of team pool
- 6.8%
- team pool $225K, 80% range $81K to $605K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $12K to $13K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 42.1%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Utah Valley: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Utah Valley | $13Kspeculative | $3K to $39K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.2 | -0.1 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +0.9 | +3.2range +2.7 to +3.6 | 1,721 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Utah Valley | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.9 | -0.2 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +0.4 | +1.1range +0.9 to +1.3 | 723 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Stanford | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.8 | -0.4 to +2.0 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +0.3 | Not computed for this season | 662 | ||
| 2021 | Stanford | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.9 | -2.9 to -0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -1.1 | -0.8 | Not computed for this season | 1,123 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 13:27 | 19:46 | 4:16–30:42 | |
| Points | 1.4 | 4.8 | 0.0–13.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 27.5% | 42.5% | 0.0%–112.5% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-18 | George Washington | L 78–79 | 15:31 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-03-14 | California Baptist | L 61–63 | 11:52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-13 | UT Arlington | W 67–65 | 16:34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | Utah Tech | W 104–101 | 15:28 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-05 | Southern Utah | W 92–88 | 7:50 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | Utah Tech | L 77–81 | 18:31 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | UT Arlington | W 81–60 | 19:00 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 80.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Abilene Christian | W 68–55 | 22:10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-29 | Tarleton St. | W 83–55 | 17:43 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | California Baptist | L 71–78 | 19:27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3-5 | — |
| 2026-01-21 | Southern Utah | L 70–84 | 24:31 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | UT Arlington | W 86–74 | 16:57 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 83.3% |
| 2026-01-10 | Utah Tech | W 92–76 | 22:37 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-8 | 0-5 | 3-3 | 12.5% |
| 2026-01-08 | Southern Utah | W 89–72 | 25:04 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-03 | Abilene Christian | L 68–85 | 25:30 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 112.5% |
| 2026-01-01 | Tarleton St. | W 91–85 | 24:31 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | California Baptist | W 73–66 | 25:17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2025-12-17 | Weber St. | W 90–74 | 29:07 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 92.9% |
| 2025-12-13 · NCAA | UC Santa Barbara | W 68–53 | 30:42 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-10 | Idaho St. | W 73–69 | 30:01 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-8 | 2-7 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | Bowling Green | W 82–71 | 28:06 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2025-12-03 | San Diego St. | L 66–77 | 27:00 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 37.5% |
| 2025-11-26 | Samford | W 89–45 | 17:28 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 35.7% |
| 2025-11-25 | South Dakota St. | W 75–52 | 13:01 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-19 | UC Irvine | W 79–72 | 6:57 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | Fresno St. | L 74–75 | 4:16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-08 | Boise St. | L 77–101 | 18:26 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |