Ryan Beasley
San Francisco · 2025–26 · 29 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
992:55 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 34:14
- Points per game
- 14.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 4.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.3 | 3.6 | 4.1 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.7 | 4.1 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 414 | 103 | 119 | 35 | 4 | 48 | 61 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 127–308 | 41.2% | 10.6 | 12.4 |
| 2P | 78–164 | 47.6% | 5.7 | 6.6 |
| 3P | 49–144 | 34.0% | 5.0 | 5.8 |
| FT | 111–134 | 82.8% | 4.6 | 5.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.2% | 56.4% | 46.8% | 43.5% | 2.48 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
San Francisco · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $110K
- 80% range $40K to $280K
- Median share of team pool
- 16.6%
- team pool $680K, 80% range $305K to $1.55M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $105K to $140K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $5K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 79.0%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
San Francisco: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | San Francisco | $110Kspeculative | $40K to $280K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.5 | +0.3 to +2.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.4 | +5.5range +4.8 to +6.3 | 2,966 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | San Francisco | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +3.5 | +1.6 to +4.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | +2.0 | +3.1range +2.6 to +3.5 | 1,888 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | San Francisco | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.1 | +0.3 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +0.2 | +1.7range +1.5 to +2.0 | 1,310 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:09 | 34:14 | 26:02–43:32 | |
| Points | 12.4 | 14.3 | 3.0–32.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.7% | 48.0% | 12.5%–79.2% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | Oregon St. | L 77–78 | 34:58 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 9-11 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | Portland | W 82–65 | 29:09 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 3-6 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Pacific | W 72–61 | 33:54 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-21 | Santa Clara | L 73–94 | 38:08 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-12 | 3-7 | 5-6 | 70.8% |
| 2026-02-18 | Gonzaga | L 59–80 | 34:37 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | San Diego | W 92–79 | 32:25 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | Oregon St. | L 63–90 | 33:45 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-12 | 1-3 | 8-8 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-07 | Saint Mary's (CA) | L 54–79 | 34:04 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-8 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 12.5% |
| 2026-02-04 | LMU (CA) | L 75–84 | 37:27 | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 21-24 | 45.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | Pacific | W 87–82 | 36:03 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-28 | Santa Clara | L 73–88 | 31:07 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Gonzaga | L 66–68 | 35:29 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5-11 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2026-01-18 | Washington St. | W 85–80 | 33:03 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 56.3% |
| 2026-01-13 | Saint Mary's (CA) | L 68–82 | 36:02 | 15 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-16 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 40.6% |
| 2026-01-08 | LMU (CA) | L 82–84 | 43:32 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11-25 | 4-10 | 6-7 | 52.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | Portland | W 73–68 | 36:55 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-14 | 1-4 | 3-5 | 39.3% |
| 2026-01-02 | San Diego | W 74–64 | 32:25 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-10 | 0-7 | 7-7 | 30.0% |
| 2025-12-30 | Oregon St. | L 62–70 | 32:58 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6-12 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-28 | Seattle U | W 67–59 | 33:39 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-10 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 55.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Morgan St. | W 94–64 | 27:04 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2025-12-17 | Loyola Chicago | W 85–71 | 32:37 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | Saint Louis | L 75–85 | 33:13 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-14 | 3-8 | 6-7 | 53.6% |
| 2025-12-07 | Mississippi St. | W 65–62 | 36:22 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 45.5% |
| 2025-12-03 | North Ala. | L 63–65 | 34:43 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-10 | 2-8 | 3-6 | 30.0% |
| 2025-11-27 | Colorado | L 69–79 | 34:39 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-22 | Minnesota | W 77–65 | 36:57 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-13 | 4-6 | 4-4 | 76.9% |
| 2025-11-15 | Bradley | W 75–64 | 35:43 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8-12 | 3-6 | 4-4 | 79.2% |
| 2025-11-12 | Portland St. | W 80–70 | 35:55 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-14 | 3-8 | 4-6 | 67.9% |
| 2025-11-08 | Memphis | L 70–76 | 26:02 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-10 | 1-6 | 2-3 | 15.0% |