Brandon Garrison
Kentucky · 2025–26 · 36 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
582:20 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 36
- Minutes per game
- 16:11
- Points per game
- 4.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.7 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.5 | 10.0 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 6.3 |
| Season totals | 168 | 146 | 38 | 18 | 30 | 35 | 91 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 69–124 | 55.6% | 3.4 | 8.5 |
| 2P | 65–107 | 60.7% | 3.0 | 7.3 |
| 3P | 4–17 | 23.5%† | 0.5 | 1.2 |
| FT | 26–44 | 59.1% | 1.2 | 3.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.3% | 58.6% | 13.7% | 35.5% | 1.09 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Kentucky · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $110K
- 80% range $22K to $240K
- Median share of team pool
- 3.2%
- team pool $3.60M, 80% range $2.55M to $5.00M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $110K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $25K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 40.0%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Kentucky: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Kentucky | $110Kspeculative | $22K to $240K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.4 | -1.8 to +0.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -1.0 | +2.6range +2.1 to +2.9 | 2,012 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Kentucky | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.0 | -2.3 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | -1.5 | +1.8range +1.4 to +2.1 | 2,012 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Oklahoma St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.0 | -1.1 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +0.5 | +2.1range +1.7 to +2.6 | 2,319 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 20:15 | 16:11 | 7:24–29:17 | |
| Points | 6.4 | 4.7 | 0.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 49.4% | 51.2% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-22 | Iowa St. | L 63–82 | 21:00 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-20 | Santa Clara | W 89–84 | 24:27 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 83.3% |
| 2026-03-13 | Florida | L 63–71 | 21:25 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-12 | Missouri | W 78–72 | 9:06 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-03-11 | LSU | W 87–82 | 25:18 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7-9 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 88.9% |
| 2026-03-07 | Florida | L 77–84 | 14:46 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-03-03 | Texas A&M | L 85–96 | 17:02 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-28 | Vanderbilt | W 91–77 | 12:13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-24 | South Carolina | W 72–63 | 13:11 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Auburn | L 74–75 | 13:52 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-17 | Georgia | L 78–86 | 13:58 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | Florida | L 83–92 | 17:08 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Tennessee | W 74–71 | 17:36 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-04 | Oklahoma | W 94–78 | 29:17 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 87.5% |
| 2026-01-31 | Arkansas | W 85–77 | 12:58 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-27 | Vanderbilt | L 55–80 | 13:48 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-24 | Ole Miss | W 72–63 | 12:25 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | — |
| 2026-01-21 | Texas | W 85–80 | 13:27 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Tennessee | W 80–78 | 17:51 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | LSU | W 75–74 | 14:43 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Mississippi St. | W 92–68 | 13:19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | Missouri | L 68–73 | 11:10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Alabama | L 74–89 | 8:34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | — |
| 2025-12-23 | Bellarmine | W 99–85 | 8:04 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025-12-20 | St. John's (NY) | W 78–66 | 12:48 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | Indiana | W 72–60 | 20:53 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-09 | N.C. Central | W 103–67 | 7:24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-05 | Gonzaga | L 59–94 | 16:12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2025-12-02 | North Carolina | L 64–67 | 8:41 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 83.3% |
| 2025-11-26 | Tennessee Tech | W 104–54 | 16:36 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2025-11-21 | Loyola Maryland | W 88–46 | 19:39 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-18 | Michigan St. | L 66–83 | 19:43 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-14 | Eastern Ill. | W 99–53 | 19:49 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Louisville | L 88–96 | 21:51 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-07 | Valparaiso | W 107–59 | 18:18 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-04 | Nicholls | W 77–51 | 23:48 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |