Dasear Haskins
Saint Joseph's · 2025–26 · 33 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
930:55 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 28:13
- Points per game
- 11.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.4 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.3 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.0 | 9.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 372 | 210 | 43 | 19 | 20 | 40 | 58 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 144–303 | 47.5% | 9.2 | 13.0 |
| 2P | 108–184 | 58.7% | 5.6 | 7.9 |
| 3P | 36–119 | 30.3% | 3.6 | 5.1 |
| FT | 48–72 | 66.7% | 2.2 | 3.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.5% | 55.6% | 39.3% | 23.8% | 1.07 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
St Joseph's PA · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $84K
- 80% range $27K to $205K
- Median share of team pool
- 13.7%
- team pool $640K, 80% range $280K to $1.40M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $81K to $97K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $4K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 71.1%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
St Joseph's PA: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | St Joseph's PA | $84Kspeculative | $27K to $205K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.7 | +0.3 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +0.6 | +5.4range +4.7 to +5.9 | 3,120 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | St Joseph's PA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -1.1 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +0.7 | +2.3range +1.9 to +2.9 | 2,035 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:46 | 28:13 | 15:03–37:35 | |
| Points | 10.0 | 11.3 | 4.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 40.3% | 55.0% | 20.0%–111.1% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-24 | New Mexico | L 69–84 | 29:56 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-10 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2026-03-22 | California | W 76–75 | 32:58 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8-12 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 66.7% |
| 2026-03-18 | Colorado St. | W 69–64 | 31:40 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-12 | 0-4 | 2-4 | 25.0% |
| 2026-03-14 | VCU | L 64–77 | 19:56 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-10 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2026-03-13 | Davidson | W 70–58 | 24:21 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 20.0% |
| 2026-03-04 | Davidson | W 70–67 | 26:55 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-28 | Rhode Island | W 61–55 | 23:22 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-11 | 0-3 | 4-5 | 45.5% |
| 2026-02-25 | George Mason | W 81–63 | 28:04 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-12 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 45.8% |
| 2026-02-21 | Loyola Chicago | W 75–61 | 30:32 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10-14 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 82.1% |
| 2026-02-18 | St. Bonaventure | W 71–65 | 31:09 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-12 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2026-02-10 | Fordham | L 64–68 | 29:58 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | George Mason | L 52–60 | 35:55 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-14 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-04 | George Washington | W 76–73 | 36:44 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6-11 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 63.6% |
| 2026-01-31 | La Salle | W 67–58 | 30:43 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-9 | 6-7 | 0-1 | 111.1% |
| 2026-01-27 | Loyola Chicago | W 85–64 | 29:21 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2026-01-24 | Dayton | W 81–74 | 30:11 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-9 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 94.4% |
| 2026-01-19 | VCU | L 72–79 | 26:28 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-14 | St. Bonaventure | W 68–64 | 31:02 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-12 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 54.2% |
| 2026-01-11 | Richmond | W 67–65 | 28:34 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 55.6% |
| 2026-01-07 | Duquesne | W 97–90 | 37:35 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 45.5% |
| 2026-01-03 | Davidson | L 56–62 | 27:16 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 37.5% |
| 2025-12-31 | Saint Louis | L 79–102 | 26:47 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 54.5% |
| 2025-12-22 | Coastal Carolina | L 62–68 | 30:13 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-7 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 71.4% |
| 2025-12-18 | Delaware St. | W 67–51 | 26:32 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2025-12-11 | Syracuse | L 63–71 | 27:29 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-09 | Coppin St. | W 87–65 | 26:19 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-5 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 110.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | Temple | W 70–69 | 19:52 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-30 | Princeton | W 60–58 | 15:03 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-20 | UNLV | L 85–99 | 24:31 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2025-11-17 | Penn | L 74–83 | 31:34 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-10 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2025-11-12 | Virginia Tech | L 59–94 | 24:46 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-08 | Drexel | W 76–65 | 28:25 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 71.4% |
| 2025-11-03 | Lafayette | W 85–76 | 26:44 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 58.3% |