Dasear Haskins
St Joseph's PA · 33 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
600:15 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 18:11
- Points per game
- 5.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.4 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.8 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.8 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 192 | 112 | 19 | 14 | 12 | 32 | 43 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 74–151 | 49.0% | 4.6 | 10.1 |
| 2P | 57–95 | 60.0%† | 2.9 | 6.3 |
| 3P | 17–56 | 30.4% | 1.7 | 3.7 |
| FT | 27–43 | 62.8% | 1.3 | 2.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.6% | 56.5% | 37.1% | 28.5% | 0.59 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 17:25 | 18:11 | 6:02–35:57 | |
| Points | 6.0 | 5.8 | 0.0–15.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.5% | 51.9% | 0.0%–116.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-19 | UAB | L 65–69 | 14:18 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-7 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 14.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-15 | George Mason | L 64–74 | 21:57 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-13 | La Salle | W 75–70 | 13:50 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-08 | La Salle | L 74–81 | 15:22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-05 | Rhode Island | W 91–74 | 21:38 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 70.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | Fordham | W 90–76 | 9:55 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-26 | St Bonaventure | W 75–64 | 6:02 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-22 | Richmond | W 78–62 | 11:49 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-19 | G Washington | W 79–68 | 14:59 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-15 | George Mason | L 57–58 | 7:43 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-12 | La Salle | W 75–63 | 17:36 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-07 | St Louis | W 76–63 | 11:34 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-01 | Loyola-Chicago | L 55–58 | 16:44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-29 | Duquesne | W 76–72 | 17:55 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 90.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-24 | Dayton | L 72–77 | 18:30 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-17 | VCU | L 69–78 | 23:38 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-11 | Loyola-Chicago | W 93–57 | 17:54 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 70.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-08 | Duquesne | L 81–85 | 26:59 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 2-3 | 100.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-03 | St Louis | L 57–73 | 23:48 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-31 | Massachusetts | W 81–72 | 32:14 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-28 | Delaware St | W 76–58 | 35:57 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6-12 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-21 | Virginia Tech | W 82–62 | 33:02 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-18 | American Univ | W 84–57 | 27:50 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4-5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 90.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-10 | Col Charleston | L 75–78 | 13:49 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-07 | La Salle | W 82–68 | 12:31 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-03 | Princeton | L 69–77 | 20:55 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-26 | Coppin St | W 83–54 | 18:35 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 93.8% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-22 | Texas | L 58–67 | 25:14 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-8 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 12.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-21 | Texas Tech | W 78–77 | 10:51 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-15 | Penn | W 86–69 | 14:39 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-12 | Villanova | W 83–76 | 9:52 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-08 | Central Conn | L 67–73 | 11:30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 116.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-04 | Navy | W 70–63 | 21:05 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.