Jamal Fuller
LIU · 2025–26 · 34 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1135:52 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 34
- Minutes per game
- 33:24
- Points per game
- 16.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.5 / 2.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.2 | 5.5 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.4 | 6.6 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 3.4 |
| Season totals | 551 | 187 | 87 | 35 | 36 | 72 | 96 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 184–355 | 51.8% | 10.4 | 12.5 |
| 2P | 129–227 | 56.8% | 6.7 | 8.0 |
| 3P | 55–128 | 43.0% | 3.8 | 4.5 |
| FT | 128–166 | 77.1% | 4.9 | 5.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.6% | 64.4% | 36.1% | 46.8% | 1.21 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
LIU Brooklyn · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $90K
- 80% range $29K to $285K
- Median share of team pool
- 25.8%
- team pool $315K, 80% range $115K to $880K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $81K to $94K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 84.2%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
LIU Brooklyn: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LIU Brooklyn | $90Kspeculative | $29K to $285K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +2.8 | +1.8 to +3.9 | Sufficient evidence | +1.1 | +1.7 | +7.9range +7.0 to +8.6 | 3,518 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | LIU Brooklyn | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.1 | -0.9 to +1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | +1.1 | +3.8range +3.2 to +4.6 | 2,583 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:25 | 33:24 | 17:18–41:41 | |
| Points | 14.0 | 16.2 | 4.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.0% | 59.1% | 14.3%–94.4% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | Arizona | L 58–92 | 32:43 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4-12 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 41.7% |
| 2026-03-10 | Mercyhurst | W 79–70 | 36:03 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 60.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | Wagner | W 64–56 | 39:57 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 42.3% |
| 2026-03-04 | Chicago St. | W 79–75 | 31:00 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 40.9% |
| 2026-02-28 | FDU | W 74–60 | 32:24 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6-10 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-26 | Chicago St. | W 73–56 | 37:22 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6-11 | 2-6 | 10-12 | 63.6% |
| 2026-02-21 | Mercyhurst | L 83–91 | 37:27 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 7-9 | 3-5 | 9-10 | 94.4% |
| 2026-02-19 | Saint Francis | W 91–89 | 33:29 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 72.7% |
| 2026-02-16 | Wagner | W 83–65 | 31:01 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 8-11 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 86.4% |
| 2026-02-14 | New Haven | L 52–55 | 36:00 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 14.3% |
| 2026-02-12 | Wagner | W 67–57 | 37:15 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-14 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 42.9% |
| 2026-02-07 | Stonehill | W 61–54 | 36:51 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7-11 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 68.2% |
| 2026-02-05 | New Haven | W 60–55 | 34:42 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 6-7 | 38.9% |
| 2026-01-31 | Central Conn. St. | W 80–59 | 38:47 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8-15 | 1-3 | 6-8 | 56.7% |
| 2026-01-29 | Le Moyne | W 83–61 | 23:19 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-4 | 9-11 | 45.5% |
| 2026-01-23 | Stonehill | W 66–63 | 37:34 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-13 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 69.2% |
| 2026-01-19 | Le Moyne | L 77–83 | 29:16 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-13 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 65.4% |
| 2026-01-17 | FDU | W 66–59 | 17:18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Saint Francis | W 67–63 | 29:43 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6-8 | 1-3 | 10-11 | 81.3% |
| 2026-01-08 | Mercyhurst | W 60–58 | 37:31 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 45.5% |
| 2026-01-04 | Chicago St. | W 74–55 | 37:09 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8-14 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 64.3% |
| 2026-01-02 | Central Conn. St. | W 84–78 | 38:53 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7-12 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Georgia | L 74–89 | 38:11 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 5-8 | 72.2% |
| 2025-12-20 | FIU | L 79–86 | 31:04 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6-14 | 3-6 | 3-3 | 53.6% |
| 2025-12-16 | Mississippi St. | L 83–87 | 37:43 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-12 | 3-8 | 3-4 | 62.5% |
| 2025-12-13 | La Salle | W 70–60 | 30:36 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 31.3% |
| 2025-12-06 | Lehigh | W 87–82 | 33:06 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6-9 | 4-5 | 4-5 | 88.9% |
| 2025-12-02 | Winthrop | L 92–94 | 41:41 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 7-8 | 65.0% |
| 2025-11-24 | Missouri St. | W 75–61 | 32:01 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6-11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2025-11-22 | Illinois | L 58–98 | 19:27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-20 | Fordham | L 53–69 | 35:42 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-2 | 7-7 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | James Madison | W 88–79 | 31:11 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8-15 | 3-4 | 2-5 | 63.3% |
| 2025-11-11 | Air Force | W 76–72 | 30:38 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-03 · NCAA | Notre Dame | L 67–89 | 28:48 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-8 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 56.3% |