Greg Gordon
LIU · 2025–26 · 35 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1188:43 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 35
- Minutes per game
- 33:58
- Points per game
- 14.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.5 / 2.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.0 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.5 | 6.4 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 2.3 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 490 | 191 | 103 | 61 | 26 | 68 | 64 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 219–388 | 56.4% | 11.1 | 13.1 |
| 2P | 213–359 | 59.3% | 10.3 | 12.1 |
| 3P | 6–29 | 20.7%† | 0.8 | 1.0 |
| FT | 46–113 | 40.7% | 3.2 | 3.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.2% | 56.0% | 7.5% | 29.1% | 1.51 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
LIU Brooklyn · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $36K
- 80% range $9K to $110K
- Median share of team pool
- 14.0%
- team pool $315K, 80% range $115K to $880K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $33K to $38K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 84.2%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
LIU Brooklyn: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LIU Brooklyn | $36Kspeculative | $9K to $110K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.6 | -0.5 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +0.2 | +6.4range +5.6 to +7.0 | 3,519 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Iona | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.8 | -0.3 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +0.3 | +2.5range +2.1 to +3.0 | 1,186 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:33 | 33:58 | 25:35–41:30 | |
| Points | 15.6 | 14.0 | 4.0–29.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 58.1% | 55.9% | 12.5%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | Arizona | L 58–92 | 37:09 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 54.5% |
| 2026-03-10 | Mercyhurst | W 79–70 | 31:07 | 24 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 12-20 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | Wagner | W 64–56 | 36:21 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-13 | 0-2 | 5-11 | 53.8% |
| 2026-03-04 | Chicago St. | W 79–75 | 32:13 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 44.4% |
| 2026-02-28 | FDU | W 74–60 | 35:54 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 77.8% |
| 2026-02-26 | Chicago St. | W 73–56 | 36:31 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-21 | Mercyhurst | L 83–91 | 32:38 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-19 | Saint Francis | W 91–89 | 38:02 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8-14 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 57.1% |
| 2026-02-16 | Wagner | W 83–65 | 37:46 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 85.7% |
| 2026-02-14 | New Haven | L 52–55 | 39:57 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11-15 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 73.3% |
| 2026-02-12 | Wagner | W 67–57 | 33:56 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Stonehill | W 61–54 | 29:10 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-05 | New Haven | W 60–55 | 25:35 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | Central Conn. St. | W 80–59 | 26:20 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 28.6% |
| 2026-01-29 | Le Moyne | W 83–61 | 36:22 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-23 | Stonehill | W 66–63 | 37:17 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8-15 | 1-3 | 3-6 | 56.7% |
| 2026-01-19 | Le Moyne | L 77–83 | 34:29 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4-13 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 30.8% |
| 2026-01-17 | FDU | W 66–59 | 39:02 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8-12 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-10 | Saint Francis | W 67–63 | 37:21 | 22 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 11-21 | 0-1 | 0-5 | 52.4% |
| 2026-01-08 | Mercyhurst | W 60–58 | 35:16 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 85.7% |
| 2026-01-04 | Chicago St. | W 74–55 | 27:55 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-02 | Central Conn. St. | W 84–78 | 34:49 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Georgia | L 74–89 | 36:43 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10-16 | 0-1 | 0-3 | 62.5% |
| 2025-12-20 | FIU | L 79–86 | 29:35 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 1-5 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-16 | Mississippi St. | L 83–87 | 30:17 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | La Salle | W 70–60 | 31:48 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 11-17 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 73.5% |
| 2025-12-06 | Lehigh | W 87–82 | 26:48 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 53.8% |
| 2025-12-02 | Winthrop | L 92–94 | 41:30 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11-18 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 61.1% |
| 2025-11-24 | Missouri St. | W 75–61 | 36:17 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 54.5% |
| 2025-11-22 | Illinois | L 58–98 | 30:22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-20 | Fordham | L 53–69 | 25:56 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-8 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 12.5% |
| 2025-11-15 | James Madison | W 88–79 | 37:18 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7-12 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 62.5% |
| 2025-11-11 | Air Force | W 76–72 | 35:47 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 40.0% |
| 2025-11-06 · NCAA | IU Indy | W 94–90 | 35:54 | 29 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12-18 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-03 · NCAA | Notre Dame | L 67–89 | 35:18 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 41.7% |