Dan Gherezgher
Northern Ky. · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
931:57 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 30:04
- Points per game
- 15.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 2.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.8 | 3.2 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.1 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 491 | 100 | 86 | 26 | 2 | 72 | 73 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 166–404 | 41.1% | 13.0 | 17.3 |
| 2P | 72–156 | 46.2% | 5.0 | 6.7 |
| 3P | 94–248 | 37.9% | 8.0 | 10.6 |
| FT | 65–88 | 73.9% | 2.8 | 3.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.7% | 55.5% | 61.4% | 21.8% | 1.19 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
N Kentucky · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $11K
- 80% range $1K to $44K
- Median share of team pool
- 6.8%
- team pool $225K, 80% range $82K to $600K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $10K to $12K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 74.1%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
N Kentucky: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | N Kentucky | $11Kspeculative | $1K to $44K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -1.0 | -2.3 to +0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | -2.2 | +4.7range +3.9 to +5.6 | 3,173 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | N Kentucky | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.2 | -0.7 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | -1.1 | +3.3range +2.9 to +3.7 | 792 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 22:28 | 30:04 | 15:42–40:00 | |
| Points | 16.0 | 15.8 | 3.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 63.1% | 53.4% | 10.7%–106.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-09 | Wright St. | L 90–103 | 23:39 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 44.4% |
| 2026-03-08 | Green Bay | W 96–76 | 24:13 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-15 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 56.7% |
| 2026-03-04 | Oakland | W 85–84 | 25:28 | 17 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-11 | 3-8 | 4-5 | 59.1% |
| 2026-02-28 | Wright St. | L 91–92 | 23:19 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-13 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 76.9% |
| 2026-02-25 | Cleveland St. | W 81–70 | 15:42 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2026-02-22 | Youngstown St. | L 58–64 | 21:03 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-7 | 1-3 | 2-5 | 21.4% |
| 2026-02-18 | Purdue Fort Wayne | W 87–71 | 31:16 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-14 | 2-9 | 1-2 | 42.9% |
| 2026-02-12 | IU Indy | W 84–81 | 31:45 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-17 | 5-11 | 3-5 | 61.8% |
| 2026-02-07 | Milwaukee | W 67–62 | 36:47 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-16 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 65.6% |
| 2026-02-04 | Green Bay | L 84–87 | 24:31 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1-9 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 16.7% |
| 2026-02-01 | Oakland | L 65–76 | 40:00 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-13 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 42.3% |
| 2026-01-30 | Detroit Mercy | L 77–90 | 33:16 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-14 | 5-10 | 1-1 | 67.9% |
| 2026-01-24 | Wright St. | L 80–88 | 38:33 | 30 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12-17 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 82.4% |
| 2026-01-17 | Robert Morris | L 89–92 | 36:00 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-12 | 1-8 | 4-5 | 45.8% |
| 2026-01-15 | Detroit Mercy | W 96–71 | 23:49 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 4-5 | 3-6 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Green Bay | L 78–80 | 26:34 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-09 | Milwaukee | W 85–67 | 29:28 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-16 | 0-12 | 2-2 | 12.5% |
| 2026-01-04 | Youngstown St. | W 94–79 | 33:28 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7-13 | 4-7 | 8-9 | 69.2% |
| 2026-01-01 | IU Indy | W 81–72 | 25:48 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-8 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 106.3% |
| 2025-12-29 | Robert Morris | W 79–77 | 34:38 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 6-8 | 40.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Col. of Charleston | L 74–85 | 35:36 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5-15 | 3-10 | 5-6 | 43.3% |
| 2025-12-17 | Oakland | L 77–82 | 31:14 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-14 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 10.7% |
| 2025-12-13 | Bellarmine | W 80–76 | 34:56 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-15 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 53.3% |
| 2025-12-06 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 77–79 | 35:45 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8-19 | 7-14 | 4-4 | 60.5% |
| 2025-12-03 | Cleveland St. | W 95–80 | 27:49 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 64.3% |
| 2025-11-29 | Boston U. | W 74–65 | 33:25 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8-20 | 4-11 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-26 · NCAA | Wofford | W 93–83 | 34:36 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-19 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-24 | Eastern Ky. | W 82–71 | 33:06 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7-14 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 67.9% |
| 2025-11-20 | Central Mich. | W 90–66 | 24:54 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-14 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 46.4% |
| 2025-11-12 | ETSU | L 63–75 | 33:59 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8-19 | 5-12 | 3-4 | 55.3% |
| 2025-11-08 | Tennessee | L 56–95 | 27:20 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-15 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 30.0% |