Eric Mejia
Fairfield · 2025–26 · 33 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
610:53 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 18:31
- Points per game
- 4.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.1 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.9 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.6 | 4.6 | 3.3 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 5.0 |
| Season totals | 162 | 70 | 51 | 31 | 2 | 34 | 76 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 51–142 | 35.9% | 4.3 | 9.3 |
| 2P | 40–108 | 37.0% | 3.3 | 7.1 |
| 3P | 11–34 | 32.4%† | 1.0 | 2.2 |
| FT | 49–69 | 71.0% | 2.1 | 4.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39.8% | 47.0% | 23.9% | 48.6% | 1.50 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Fairfield · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $10K
- 80% range $1K to $40K
- Median share of team pool
- 5.3%
- team pool $270K, 80% range $98K to $730K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $9K to $10K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 45.7%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Fairfield: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Fairfield | $10Kspeculative | $1K to $40K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.9 | -2.3 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -1.2 | +3.0range +2.4 to +3.6 | 1,970 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 18:51 | 18:31 | 7:36–32:35 | |
| Points | 5.2 | 4.9 | 0.0–16.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 30.0% | 34.4% | 0.0%–83.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | Siena | L 61–76 | 20:05 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 25.0% |
| 2026-03-06 | Saint Peter's | W 74–55 | 20:58 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-10 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 35.0% |
| 2026-03-05 | Manhattan | W 71–60 | 20:37 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-01 | Mount St. Mary's | L 47–69 | 7:36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-27 | Siena | W 72–58 | 25:01 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Quinnipiac | W 85–79 | 29:58 | 16 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 55.6% |
| 2026-02-20 | Sacred Heart | W 78–68 | 20:01 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | Saint Peter's | L 74–83 | 21:22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Marist | W 63–60 | 13:38 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Sacred Heart | W 92–87 | 7:45 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-01 | Quinnipiac | L 65–72 | 13:27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-30 | Iona | W 71–70 | 14:43 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-24 | Canisius | W 61–55 | 24:57 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-22 | Niagara | W 62–61 | 14:40 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2026-01-19 | Siena | L 77–85 | 25:15 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Marist | L 67–82 | 20:02 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Manhattan | W 98–62 | 15:07 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-09 | Rider | W 68–62 | 18:51 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | Niagara | W 83–75 | 22:09 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-02 | Canisius | L 81–85 | 24:13 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 5-9 | 20.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Saint Peter's | L 66–70 | 12:28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025-12-18 | Central Conn. St. | W 84–70 | 19:33 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 2-3 | 83.3% |
| 2025-12-14 | Monmouth | W 73–65 | 21:33 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2025-12-07 | Merrimack | L 63–74 | 8:44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-05 | Manhattan | L 66–70 | 22:15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-30 | New Hampshire | W 72–68 | 12:49 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-26 | Columbia | L 77–106 | 11:55 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-22 | Le Moyne | W 97–83 | 21:14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-16 | Loyola Maryland | W 85–82 | 32:35 | 14 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 62.5% |
| 2025-11-14 | Stonehill | W 73–71 | 13:13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-10 · NCAA | Seton Hall | L 59–82 | 21:48 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-08 | NJIT | W 74–53 | 19:19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 40.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | Penn St. | L 68–76 | 13:02 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |