Corey Washington
SMU · 2025–26 · 34 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
941:01 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 34
- Minutes per game
- 27:41
- Points per game
- 11.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.9 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.4 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 3.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.4 | 7.1 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 4.4 |
| Season totals | 386 | 167 | 30 | 31 | 16 | 34 | 103 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 124–258 | 48.1% | 7.6 | 11.0 |
| 2P | 79–142 | 55.6% | 4.2 | 6.0 |
| 3P | 45–116 | 38.8% | 3.4 | 4.9 |
| FT | 93–121 | 76.9% | 3.6 | 5.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.8% | 62.0% | 45.0% | 46.9% | 0.88 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
SMU · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $405K
- 80% range $215K to $620K
- Median share of team pool
- 11.9%
- team pool $3.60M, 80% range $2.55M to $4.90M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $405K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $25K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 69.4%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
SMU: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SMU | $405Kspeculative | $215K to $620K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +2.3 | +1.3 to +3.3 | Sufficient evidence | +2.6 | -0.3 | +6.0range +5.4 to +6.6 | 3,156 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Wichita St | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.7 | +0.5 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.9 | +0.8 | +4.3range +3.7 to +5.0 | 2,951 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | St Peter's | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.6 | +1.2 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | +1.4 | +3.6range +3.1 to +4.2 | 1,400 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | St Peter's | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.6 | +0.5 to +2.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | +1.2 | +2.4range +2.0 to +2.8 | 1,642 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:08 | 27:41 | 14:29–40:48 | |
| Points | 9.8 | 11.4 | 0.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 40.8% | 56.5% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-18 | Miami (OH) | L 79–89 | 35:46 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 7-9 | 37.5% |
| 2026-03-11 | Louisville | L 58–62 | 26:56 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2026-03-10 | Syracuse | W 86–69 | 35:41 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-10 | 1-6 | 3-4 | 45.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | Florida St. | L 78–91 | 28:51 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-10 | 2-4 | 4-7 | 40.0% |
| 2026-03-04 | Miami (FL) | L 69–77 | 23:28 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-10 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 10.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Stanford | L 75–95 | 28:33 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-25 | California | L 69–73 | 32:42 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-9 | 3-6 | 4-8 | 61.1% |
| 2026-02-21 | Boston College | W 94–70 | 28:24 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-17 | Louisville | W 95–85 | 28:32 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7-9 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 94.4% |
| 2026-02-14 | Syracuse | L 78–79 | 24:56 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 42.3% |
| 2026-02-10 | Notre Dame | W 89–81 | 26:22 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5-10 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 65.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Pittsburgh | W 86–67 | 26:00 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 2-4 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-03 | NC State | L 83–84 | 26:40 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2026-01-31 | Louisville | L 74–88 | 28:41 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-10 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 65.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Florida St. | W 83–80 | 26:41 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-20 | Wake Forest | W 91–79 | 14:29 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Virginia | L 68–72 | 26:52 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Virginia Tech | W 77–76 | 24:31 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Duke | L 75–82 | 26:29 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 5-6 | 60.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | Clemson | L 70–74 | 17:30 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | North Carolina | W 97–83 | 30:03 | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7-10 | 5-7 | 4-7 | 95.0% |
| 2025-12-28 | Cal St. Fullerton | W 110–63 | 18:00 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-9 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 72.2% |
| 2025-12-21 | Central Ark. | W 99–82 | 21:51 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | LSU | L 77–89 | 23:50 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 41.7% |
| 2025-12-07 | Texas A&M | W 93–80 | 36:05 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 61.1% |
| 2025-12-03 | Vanderbilt | L 69–88 | 31:06 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-28 | Mississippi St. | W 87–81 | 40:48 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-9 | 0-5 | 6-8 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-24 | Radford | W 89–72 | 31:17 | 21 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8-13 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 73.1% |
| 2025-11-21 | Arkansas St. | W 100–69 | 31:00 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-18 | Ark.-Pine Bluff | W 106–60 | 21:45 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 78.6% |
| 2025-11-15 · NCAA | Butler | W 87–85 | 27:30 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 62.5% |
| 2025-11-11 | Murray St. | W 102–91 | 29:15 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 55.6% |
| 2025-11-06 | A&M-Corpus Christi | W 69–58 | 28:30 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 7-7 | 37.5% |
| 2025-11-03 | Tarleton St. | W 96–76 | 31:57 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-9 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 83.3% |