Dylan Andrews
Boise St. · 2025–26 · 30 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
881:41 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 29:23
- Points per game
- 12.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.5 / 2.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.6 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 2.0 | 0.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.1 | 3.4 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 1.2 |
| Season totals | 377 | 75 | 88 | 19 | 2 | 60 | 27 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 105–278 | 37.8% | 9.3 | 12.6 |
| 2P | 63–143 | 44.1% | 4.8 | 6.5 |
| 3P | 42–135 | 31.1% | 4.5 | 6.1 |
| FT | 125–141 | 88.7% | 4.7 | 6.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.3% | 55.4% | 48.6% | 50.7% | 1.47 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Boise St · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $61K
- 80% range $7K to $195K
- Median share of team pool
- 8.1%
- team pool $980K, 80% range $410K to $2.15M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $50K to $67K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $7K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 72.2%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Boise St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Boise St | $61Kspeculative | $7K to $195K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.2 | -1.8 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | -1.4 | +4.7range +3.7 to +5.5 | 2,458 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | UCLA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.1 | -1.3 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | +0.0 | +2.7range +2.2 to +3.3 | 2,401 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | UCLA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -0.7 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | +0.1 | +3.6range +3.0 to +4.4 | 3,261 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | UCLA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.3 | -0.7 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -0.5 | +1.0range +0.8 to +1.2 | 1,134 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:32 | 29:23 | 18:01–47:25 | |
| Points | 14.2 | 12.6 | 0.0–33.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.5% | 44.1% | 0.0%–83.3% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | San Jose St. | L 74–84 | 27:04 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 41.7% |
| 2026-03-07 | Colorado St. | W 78–67 | 30:46 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 59.1% |
| 2026-03-03 | San Diego St. | W 86–77 | 33:43 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 6-9 | 70.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Fresno St. | W 69–53 | 30:55 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-12 | 1-8 | 4-4 | 29.2% |
| 2026-02-24 | Wyoming | W 72–62 | 30:10 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-9 | 2-4 | 6-6 | 77.8% |
| 2026-02-21 | San Jose St. | W 84–69 | 28:02 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2026-02-18 | Utah St. | L 56–75 | 25:04 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2026-02-13 | UNLV | L 83–86 | 38:11 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | New Mexico | W 91–90 | 33:25 | 33 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9-14 | 5-10 | 10-10 | 82.1% |
| 2026-02-03 | Nevada | W 91–87 | 34:37 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-12 | 2-5 | 9-10 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-30 | Grand Canyon | L 69–86 | 25:38 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-9 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 44.4% |
| 2026-01-27 | San Jose St. | W 89–58 | 24:06 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Air Force | W 96–54 | 18:01 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-20 | Wyoming | W 81–65 | 24:44 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 78.6% |
| 2026-01-16 | Colorado St. | W 79–73 | 30:09 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-11 | 4-7 | 7-8 | 63.6% |
| 2026-01-13 | UNLV | L 85–89 | 30:53 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Utah St. | L 68–93 | 30:13 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-13 | 2-8 | 4-5 | 46.2% |
| 2026-01-07 | Grand Canyon | L 58–75 | 20:29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | San Diego St. | L 107–110 | 47:25 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-17 | 2-11 | 8-8 | 23.5% |
| 2025-12-30 | New Mexico | W 62–53 | 29:17 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-8 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 18.8% |
| 2025-12-20 | Nevada | L 66–81 | 20:44 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 20.0% |
| 2025-12-14 | Saint Mary's (CA) | W 68–67 | 31:23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 41.7% |
| 2025-12-10 | Duquesne | W 86–64 | 27:23 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-06 · NCAA | Butler | W 77–68 | 32:42 | 20 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-19 | 1-6 | 11-13 | 23.7% |
| 2025-11-25 | NC State | L 70–81 | 28:19 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8-18 | 5-11 | 5-6 | 58.3% |
| 2025-11-24 | Southern California | L 67–70 | 31:48 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-18 | Wichita St. | W 62–59 | 31:35 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 41.7% |
| 2025-11-15 | Montana St. | W 62–58 | 30:34 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 8-9 | 14.3% |
| 2025-11-11 | UTRGV | W 85–65 | 29:36 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2025-11-08 | Utah Valley | W 101–77 | 24:45 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 83.3% |