Drew Fielder
Boise St. · 2025–26 · 30 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
712:08 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 23:44
- Points per game
- 14.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.4 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.4 | 5.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 24.2 | 9.0 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 2.9 | 3.6 |
| Season totals | 431 | 161 | 33 | 12 | 16 | 51 | 64 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 152–289 | 52.6% | 9.6 | 16.2 |
| 2P | 115–199 | 57.8% | 6.6 | 11.2 |
| 3P | 37–90 | 41.1% | 3.0 | 5.1 |
| FT | 90–116 | 77.6% | 3.9 | 6.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.0% | 63.4% | 31.1% | 40.1% | 0.65 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Boise St · Mid and high major · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $175K
- 80% range $70K to $435K
- Median share of team pool
- 17.0%
- team pool $980K, 80% range $410K to $2.15M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $140K to $190K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $7K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 58.6%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Boise St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Boise St | $175Kspeculative | $70K to $435K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +3.5 | +2.3 to +4.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | +1.8 | +5.3range +4.7 to +5.8 | 1,995 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Georgetown | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.8 | -0.3 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | +0.9 | +2.8range +2.3 to +3.4 | 2,198 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Georgetown | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +2.0 | +0.9 to +3.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | +1.0 | +1.4range +1.2 to +1.7 | 1,408 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:30 | 23:44 | 12:28–38:12 | |
| Points | 17.2 | 14.4 | 0.0–33.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 54.0% | 53.4% | 0.0%–94.4% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | San Jose St. | L 74–84 | 28:24 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 5-7 | 50.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | Colorado St. | W 78–67 | 28:15 | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10-15 | 1-5 | 2-4 | 70.0% |
| 2026-03-03 | San Diego St. | W 86–77 | 25:10 | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-10 | 3-4 | 16-18 | 85.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Fresno St. | W 69–53 | 25:05 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-24 | Wyoming | W 72–62 | 30:35 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 65.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | San Jose St. | W 84–69 | 26:27 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9-13 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 69.2% |
| 2026-02-18 | Utah St. | L 56–75 | 23:22 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-12 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-13 | UNLV | L 83–86 | 30:18 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-14 | 5-6 | 4-4 | 82.1% |
| 2026-02-07 | New Mexico | W 91–90 | 17:57 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 5-10 | 3-3 | 62.5% |
| 2026-02-03 | Nevada | W 91–87 | 22:51 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 87.5% |
| 2026-01-30 | Grand Canyon | L 69–86 | 18:15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-9 | 0-4 | 5-6 | 22.2% |
| 2026-01-27 | San Jose St. | W 89–58 | 24:43 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-10 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 65.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Air Force | W 96–54 | 19:18 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8-9 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 94.4% |
| 2026-01-20 | Wyoming | W 81–65 | 27:53 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 54.5% |
| 2026-01-16 | Colorado St. | W 79–73 | 24:15 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-13 | UNLV | L 85–89 | 38:12 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8-17 | 1-4 | 6-8 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Utah St. | L 68–93 | 15:26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | Grand Canyon | L 58–75 | 19:40 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2026-01-03 | San Diego St. | L 107–110 | 37:05 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6-12 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2025-12-30 | New Mexico | W 62–53 | 20:21 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-20 | Nevada | L 66–81 | 12:33 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-14 | Saint Mary's (CA) | W 68–67 | 21:48 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10-17 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 64.7% |
| 2025-12-10 | Duquesne | W 86–64 | 21:31 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-13 | 2-2 | 5-5 | 69.2% |
| 2025-12-06 · NCAA | Butler | W 77–68 | 19:36 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7-11 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 68.2% |
| 2025-11-25 | NC State | L 70–81 | 26:13 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-24 | Southern California | L 67–70 | 20:59 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 12.5% |
| 2025-11-18 | Wichita St. | W 62–59 | 25:24 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-13 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 53.8% |
| 2025-11-15 | Montana St. | W 62–58 | 32:27 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | UTRGV | W 85–65 | 12:28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-08 | Utah Valley | W 101–77 | 15:37 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8-11 | 2-3 | 2-4 | 81.8% |