Allen Strothers
ETSU · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
701:13 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 21:55
- Points per game
- 4.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.0 / 2.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.2 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 2.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 7.6 | 3.7 | 5.1 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 133 | 64 | 90 | 41 | 7 | 43 | 66 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 49–105 | 46.7% | 3.3 | 6.0 |
| 2P | 40–78 | 51.3%† | 2.4 | 4.4 |
| 3P | 9–27 | 33.3%† | 0.8 | 1.5 |
| FT | 26–37 | 70.3% | 1.2 | 2.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.0% | 54.8% | 25.7% | 35.2% | 2.09 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
ETSU · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $18K
- 80% range $5K to $58K
- Median share of team pool
- 9.1%
- team pool $235K, 80% range $88K to $635K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $18K to $19K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 55.3%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
ETSU: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ETSU | $18Kspeculative | $5K to $58K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.8 | -0.3 to +2.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +1.2 | +3.8range +3.2 to +4.3 | 2,148 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | ETSU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.3 | -1.5 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | -0.4 | +2.0range +1.6 to +2.5 | 1,421 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | ETSU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.5 | -0.5 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | -0.9 | +1.5 | +1.6range +1.3 to +1.9 | 1,278 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | ETSU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.6 | -0.7 to +1.7 | Sufficient evidence | -1.6 | +2.1 | +2.7range +2.2 to +3.3 | 1,374 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 14:44 | 21:55 | 7:04–34:37 | |
| Points | 3.0 | 4.2 | 0.0–11.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 76.7% | 56.9% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-09 | Furman | L 61–76 | 15:45 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2026-03-08 | Western Caro. | W 69–67 | 7:04 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | The Citadel | W 83–76 | 17:22 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 150.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Mercer | L 76–82 | 17:11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-25 · NCAA | Wofford | L 69–72 | 16:18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | UNC Greensboro | W 87–75 | 12:05 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-18 | Furman | W 78–69 | 14:34 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 87.5% |
| 2026-02-14 | Samford | L 72–82 | 34:37 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 22.2% |
| 2026-02-11 | Chattanooga | W 73–61 | 22:48 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | VMI | W 87–70 | 25:39 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-04 | Furman | W 75–71 | 28:25 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-01 · NCAA | Wofford | W 86–72 | 26:36 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 6-6 | 62.5% |
| 2026-01-29 | Western Caro. | L 88–90 | 19:54 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 71.4% |
| 2026-01-23 | The Citadel | W 84–55 | 19:47 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-21 | Chattanooga | W 67–66 | 26:33 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 20.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Samford | W 76–75 | 28:16 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2026-01-14 | Western Caro. | L 68–72 | 22:34 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | UNC Greensboro | W 86–60 | 23:29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2026-01-07 | VMI | W 81–67 | 23:42 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-03 | Mercer | W 77–71 | 18:43 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | — |
| 2025-12-30 | The Citadel | W 74–49 | 22:08 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 116.7% |
| 2025-12-20 | Jacksonville St. | L 75–81 | 25:18 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2025-12-16 | North Carolina | L 58–77 | 14:36 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-12 | Austin Peay | L 75–76 | 28:26 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-05 | South Alabama | W 91–65 | 26:15 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-02 | Dayton | L 71–88 | 19:54 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025-11-29 | Central Ark. | W 80–57 | 16:53 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | — |
| 2025-11-23 · NCAA | ULM | W 97–55 | 21:42 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 90.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Morehead St. | W 77–62 | 28:49 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | North Ala. | W 78–74 | 20:28 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-12 | Northern Ky. | W 75–63 | 26:36 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-08 | Presbyterian | L 64–68 | 28:46 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |