Henri Veesaar
North Carolina · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
970:08 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 31:18
- Points per game
- 17.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.7 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.0 | 8.7 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.8 | 11.1 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 2.1 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 528 | 270 | 64 | 18 | 37 | 52 | 79 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 208–342 | 60.8% | 11.0 | 14.1 |
| 2P | 168–248 | 67.7% | 8.0 | 10.2 |
| 3P | 40–94 | 42.6% | 3.0 | 3.9 |
| FT | 72–117 | 61.5% | 3.8 | 4.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66.7% | 67.1% | 27.5% | 34.2% | 1.23 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
North Carolina · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $1.20M
- 80% range $680K to $2.30M
- Median share of team pool
- 31.9%
- team pool $3.60M, 80% range $2.60M to $5.00M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $1.20M in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $22K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 73.0%
- Sufficient evidence
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
North Carolina: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | North Carolina | $1.20Mspeculative | $680K to $2.30M | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +8.9 | +7.4 to +10.0 | Sufficient evidence | +3.8 | +5.1 | +9.0range +8.2 to +9.5 | 3,111 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Arizona | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +5.7 | +4.3 to +7.0 | Sufficient evidence | +2.7 | +3.0 | +4.8range +4.3 to +5.4 | 2,607 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Arizona | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.7 | +0.7 to +2.5 | Limited evidence | +0.4 | +1.4 | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.7 | 339 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:16 | 31:18 | 23:59–42:01 | |
| Points | 20.8 | 17.0 | 7.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 67.1% | 67.8% | 43.8%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-19 | VCU | L 78–82 | 42:01 | 26 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9-18 | 3-6 | 5-9 | 58.3% |
| 2026-03-12 | Clemson | L 79–80 | 36:12 | 28 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 10-16 | 3-6 | 5-7 | 71.9% |
| 2026-03-07 | Duke | L 61–76 | 31:49 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2026-03-03 | Clemson | W 67–63 | 28:28 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-28 | Virginia Tech | W 89–82 | 32:51 | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11-20 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 60.0% |
| 2026-02-23 | Louisville | W 77–74 | 30:08 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Syracuse | W 77–64 | 25:05 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9-13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 73.1% |
| 2026-02-10 | Miami (FL) | L 66–75 | 32:55 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 45.8% |
| 2026-02-07 | Duke | W 71–68 | 35:03 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2026-02-02 | Syracuse | W 87–77 | 29:48 | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-11 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 68.2% |
| 2026-01-31 | Georgia Tech | W 91–75 | 30:09 | 20 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 8-15 | 1-4 | 3-3 | 56.7% |
| 2026-01-24 | Virginia | W 85–80 | 28:20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2026-01-21 | Notre Dame | W 91–69 | 28:59 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6-10 | 1-3 | 2-5 | 65.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | California | L 78–84 | 33:26 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5-11 | 1-6 | 3-8 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-14 | Stanford | L 90–95 | 32:22 | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9-12 | 2-2 | 6-11 | 83.3% |
| 2026-01-10 | Wake Forest | W 87–84 | 34:17 | 25 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9-10 | 2-3 | 5-7 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | SMU | L 83–97 | 31:30 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-11 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 45.5% |
| 2025-12-30 | Florida St. | W 79–66 | 27:38 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 85.7% |
| 2025-12-22 | East Carolina | W 99–51 | 26:01 | 16 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-9 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 88.9% |
| 2025-12-20 | Ohio St. | W 71–70 | 32:24 | 17 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7-12 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-16 | ETSU | W 77–58 | 28:23 | 26 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10-11 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | USC Upstate | W 80–62 | 29:38 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-07 | Georgetown | W 81–61 | 36:30 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6-11 | 2-3 | 4-7 | 63.6% |
| 2025-12-02 | Kentucky | W 67–64 | 36:06 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-12 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-27 | Michigan St. | L 58–74 | 28:42 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 72.2% |
| 2025-11-25 | St. Bonaventure | W 85–70 | 35:32 | 24 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9-14 | 1-3 | 5-8 | 67.9% |
| 2025-11-18 | Navy | W 73–61 | 30:35 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-14 | N.C. Central | W 97–53 | 23:59 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 80.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Radford | W 89–74 | 28:16 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-7 | 1-1 | 7-11 | 78.6% |
| 2025-11-07 | Kansas | W 87–74 | 37:35 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8-12 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | Central Ark. | W 94–54 | 25:26 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 66.7% |