Julius Rollins
Denver · 2025–26 · 27 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
546:17 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 20:14
- Points per game
- 7.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.5 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.8 | 6.2 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 2.2 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 202 | 85 | 32 | 8 | 12 | 30 | 52 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 62–158 | 39.2% | 5.9 | 11.6 |
| 2P | 40–88 | 45.5%† | 3.3 | 6.4 |
| 3P | 22–70 | 31.4% | 2.6 | 5.1 |
| FT | 56–71 | 78.9% | 2.6 | 5.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.2% | 53.4% | 44.3% | 44.9% | 1.07 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Denver · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $6K
- 80% range $1K to $32K
- Median share of team pool
- 1.2%
- team pool $345K, 80% range $130K to $940K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $5K to $7K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $3K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 45.7%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Denver: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Denver | $6Kspeculative | $1K to $32K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -3.9 | -5.3 to -2.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.4 | -4.3 | +1.5range +1.1 to +1.9 | 1,586 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | W Illinois | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.7 | -3.7 to -1.8 | Sufficient evidence | -0.8 | -2.0 | +1.9range +1.4 to +2.5 | 2,099 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Kent | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.5 | -0.6 to +1.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +0.4 | +1.4range +1.2 to +1.8 | 1,232 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Kent | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.6 | -0.1 to +1.4 | Limited evidence | +0.5 | +0.1 | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.7 | 463 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 16:23 | 20:14 | 3:32–31:30 | |
| Points | 7.2 | 7.5 | 0.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 49.9% | 43.5% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | North Dakota | L 67–83 | 20:56 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-26 | Oral Roberts | L 80–102 | 23:18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 28.6% |
| 2026-02-21 | St. Thomas (MN) | W 82–80 | 22:40 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9-12 | 5-8 | 3-3 | 95.8% |
| 2026-02-19 | South Dakota | W 90–70 | 3:32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-02-15 | Omaha | L 76–83 | 11:29 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | North Dakota | W 98–79 | 13:06 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | North Dakota St. | W 78–71 | 11:32 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | Omaha | L 82–84 | 13:37 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 28.6% |
| 2026-01-24 | North Dakota | L 86–93 | 26:18 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | North Dakota St. | L 77–82 | 12:56 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-14 | Oral Roberts | W 98–87 | 20:43 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 92.9% |
| 2026-01-10 | South Dakota | L 72–82 | 4:02 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-08 | South Dakota St. | L 79–87 | 9:30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-04 | St. Thomas (MN) | L 88–92 | 27:27 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 7-8 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-31 · NCAA | Kansas City | W 87–74 | 30:24 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 35.7% |
| 2025-12-22 | Tulsa | L 85–90 | 21:43 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-12-20 | Northern Colo. | W 86–79 | 23:11 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 6-8 | 16.7% |
| 2025-12-13 | Cal St. Fullerton | L 86–105 | 31:30 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-13 | 0-5 | 3-3 | 38.5% |
| 2025-12-06 | Idaho St. | L 79–93 | 15:45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-03 | Eastern Wash. | W 93–89 | 27:26 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 8-9 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-26 | Wyoming | L 59–101 | 17:16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2025-11-24 | Arizona | L 73–103 | 20:13 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 62.5% |
| 2025-11-21 | Colorado St. | W 83–81 | 28:37 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 4-5 | 54.5% |
| 2025-11-15 | UTSA | L 79–84 | 31:22 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-09 | Montana St. | W 75–73 | 19:02 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-06 | Washington | L 70–84 | 31:06 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-12 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 29.2% |
| 2025-11-03 | Seattle U | L 73–84 | 27:36 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 35.7% |