Finley Bizjack
Butler · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1050:31 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 33:53
- Points per game
- 17.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.2 / 2.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.1 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.2 | 2.6 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 1.5 |
| Season totals | 530 | 69 | 79 | 23 | 3 | 54 | 40 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 163–383 | 42.6% | 12.4 | 14.6 |
| 2P | 95–188 | 50.5% | 6.1 | 7.2 |
| 3P | 68–195 | 34.9% | 6.3 | 7.4 |
| FT | 136–160 | 85.0% | 5.2 | 6.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.4% | 58.4% | 50.9% | 41.8% | 1.46 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Butler · Big East and Gonzaga · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $335K
- 80% range $58K to $695K
- Median share of team pool
- 13.9%
- team pool $2.80M, 80% range $1.55M to $5.00M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $325K to $340K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $21K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 82.4%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Butler: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Butler | $335Kspeculative | $58K to $695K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.2 | -0.9 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | +2.0 | -1.8 | +5.2range +4.6 to +5.9 | 1,969 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Butler | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -1.0 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +1.7 | -1.6 | +3.2range +2.7 to +3.9 | 2,708 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Butler | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.3 | -1.7 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | +0.3 | +1.2range +0.9 to +1.5 | 1,458 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 36:32 | 33:53 | 21:49–48:26 | |
| Points | 15.2 | 17.1 | 5.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 38.5% | 51.1% | 16.7%–92.9% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-11 | Providence | L 81–91 | 38:01 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-15 | 3-7 | 4-6 | 43.3% |
| 2026-03-07 | DePaul | W 81–71 | 38:35 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-15 | 2-5 | 5-6 | 46.7% |
| 2026-03-04 | Creighton | L 59–76 | 30:58 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 3-11 | 0-5 | 4-4 | 27.3% |
| 2026-02-25 | Villanova | L 73–82 | 36:42 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-12 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-21 | Xavier | W 80–75 | 38:22 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-12 | 1-3 | 9-10 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-18 | Georgetown | W 93–89 | 37:18 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-15 | 1-6 | 4-5 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-11 | UConn | L 70–80 | 32:30 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 16.7% |
| 2026-02-07 | Marquette | L 55–70 | 39:44 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8-12 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 87.5% |
| 2026-02-04 | Providence | L 87–97 | 48:26 | 30 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-17 | 2-9 | 14-16 | 47.1% |
| 2026-01-31 | Georgetown | L 64–77 | 32:33 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4-15 | 2-7 | 6-6 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-28 | St. John's (NY) | L 70–92 | 34:17 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-23 | Marquette | W 87–76 | 36:59 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-13 | 4-9 | 12-13 | 61.5% |
| 2026-01-20 | DePaul | W 87–80 | 31:51 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-11 | 3-6 | 7-8 | 77.3% |
| 2026-01-17 | Seton Hall | W 77–66 | 36:09 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-11 | 4-7 | 7-7 | 81.8% |
| 2026-01-14 | Xavier | L 75–89 | 32:53 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 5-5 | 43.8% |
| 2026-01-06 · NCAA | St. John's (NY) | L 70–84 | 35:18 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-16 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 59.4% |
| 2026-01-03 · NCAA | Villanova | L 67–85 | 31:06 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-16 | 1-6 | 5-5 | 40.6% |
| 2025-12-30 · NCAA | Creighton | L 85–89 | 29:54 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-12 | 1-7 | 3-4 | 29.2% |
| 2025-12-22 · NCAA | NJIT | W 101–52 | 28:54 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-9 | 2-7 | 3-4 | 44.4% |
| 2025-12-20 · NCAA | Northwestern | W 61–58 | 31:18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-10 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2025-12-16 · NCAA | UConn | L 60–79 | 32:00 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 27.8% |
| 2025-12-13 · NCAA | Providence | W 113–110 | 43:36 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8-21 | 2-10 | 8-8 | 42.9% |
| 2025-12-06 · NCAA | Boise St. | L 68–77 | 35:18 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-12 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 41.7% |
| 2025-12-02 · NCAA | Eastern Mich. | W 84–68 | 30:42 | 29 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10-14 | 6-10 | 3-3 | 92.9% |
| 2025-11-28 · NCAA | Wright St. | W 94–69 | 32:54 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-16 | 4-9 | 2-3 | 56.3% |
| 2025-11-23 · NCAA | Virginia | W 80–73 | 33:36 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9-18 | 2-10 | 5-6 | 55.6% |
| 2025-11-21 · NCAA | South Carolina | W 79–72 | 35:18 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-11 | 3-5 | 5-7 | 59.1% |
| 2025-11-15 · NCAA | SMU | L 85–87 | 31:54 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-15 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 56.7% |
| 2025-11-11 · NCAA | Chicago St. | W 98–66 | 28:36 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-11 | 5-9 | 3-4 | 86.4% |
| 2025-11-08 | IU Indy | W 112–80 | 21:49 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 7-9 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-05 · NCAA | Southern Ind. | W 88–58 | 23:00 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 43.8% |