TJ Nadeau
Detroit Mercy · 2025–26 · 29 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
780:43 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 26:55
- Points per game
- 13.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.5 | 3.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.0 | 4.6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 391 | 90 | 31 | 16 | 6 | 29 | 69 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 134–277 | 48.4% | 9.6 | 14.2 |
| 2P | 69–137 | 50.4% | 4.7 | 7.0 |
| 3P | 65–140 | 46.4% | 4.8 | 7.2 |
| FT | 58–68 | 85.3% | 2.3 | 3.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.1% | 63.7% | 50.5% | 24.5% | 1.07 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Detroit · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $18K
- 80% range $3K to $60K
- Median share of team pool
- 11.5%
- team pool $200K, 80% range $72K to $525K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $17K to $25K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 65.1%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Detroit: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Detroit | $18Kspeculative | $3K to $60K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.1 | -1.0 to +1.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.2 | -1.1 | +4.1range +3.5 to +4.7 | 2,634 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Detroit | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.2 | -3.4 to -0.8 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | -1.2 | +1.5range +1.1 to +2.0 | 1,962 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:35 | 26:55 | 13:44–35:36 | |
| Points | 17.0 | 13.5 | 0.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 61.1% | 54.4% | 0.0%–86.4% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-10 | Wright St. | L 63–66 | 35:36 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-12 | 4-6 | 3-3 | 75.0% |
| 2026-03-09 | Robert Morris | W 70–64 | 19:36 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2026-03-04 | Milwaukee | W 84–63 | 31:00 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-13 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 57.7% |
| 2026-02-28 | Oakland | W 95–89 | 35:14 | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-11 | 5-7 | 9-10 | 86.4% |
| 2026-02-25 | Robert Morris | L 62–73 | 31:28 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5-14 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2026-02-22 | Green Bay | W 74–70 | 28:03 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 21.4% |
| 2026-02-20 | Milwaukee | W 91–86 | 33:21 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8-14 | 6-10 | 3-4 | 78.6% |
| 2026-02-15 | Youngstown St. | W 76–70 | 27:39 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2026-02-12 | Wright St. | W 77–74 | 21:33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Green Bay | L 63–76 | 34:14 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-14 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2026-02-04 | Milwaukee | W 76–63 | 34:28 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-11 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 68.2% |
| 2026-01-30 | Northern Ky. | W 90–77 | 16:33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Oakland | L 87–95 | 26:17 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-13 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 61.5% |
| 2026-01-21 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 76–83 | 31:07 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-14 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 64.3% |
| 2026-01-15 | Northern Ky. | L 71–96 | 25:51 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-12 | 4-10 | 0-1 | 58.3% |
| 2026-01-11 | Cleveland St. | W 94–84 | 21:19 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2026-01-09 | Wright St. | L 82–84 | 30:26 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 43.8% |
| 2026-01-02 | Robert Morris | L 77–85 | 32:18 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-11 | 2-3 | 4-6 | 72.7% |
| 2025-12-29 | Youngstown St. | W 73–68 | 29:17 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 37.5% |
| 2025-12-14 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 77–81 | 26:49 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-06 | Cleveland St. | W 71–59 | 33:31 | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9-14 | 4-5 | 4-5 | 78.6% |
| 2025-12-03 | IU Indy | W 92–78 | 20:41 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-29 | Niagara | W 70–66 | 26:25 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-23 | DePaul | L 75–95 | 20:03 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 71.4% |
| 2025-11-21 | Michigan St. | L 56–84 | 16:29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 80.0% |
| 2025-11-18 | Eastern Mich. | L 62–72 | 23:51 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-8 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 12.5% |
| 2025-11-15 | Toledo | L 83–90 | 27:39 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-07 | Notre Dame | L 70–102 | 26:11 | 24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-14 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 85.7% |
| 2025-11-03 | UIC | L 71–91 | 13:44 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 35.7% |