London Maiden
Detroit Mercy · 2025–26 · 29 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
452:30 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 15:36
- Points per game
- 6.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.0 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 6.5 | 3.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.6 | 7.8 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.8 | 6.5 |
| Season totals | 188 | 88 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 32 | 73 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 76–134 | 56.7% | 4.6 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 76–134 | 56.7% | 4.6 | 11.8 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 36–56 | 64.3% | 1.9 | 5.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.7% | 59.3% | 0.0% | 41.8% | 0.34 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Detroit · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $9K
- 80% range $1K to $32K
- Median share of team pool
- 6.0%
- team pool $200K, 80% range $72K to $525K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $8K to $12K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 39.0%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Detroit: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Detroit | $9Kspeculative | $1K to $32K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.4 | -1.7 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | -0.5 | +0.1 | +2.4range +2.0 to +2.8 | 1,577 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 11:35 | 15:36 | 2:22–26:10 | |
| Points | 4.0 | 6.5 | 0.0–18.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 40.0% | 53.8% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-10 | Wright St. | L 63–66 | 11:18 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-09 | Robert Morris | W 70–64 | 13:45 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 33.3% |
| 2026-03-04 | Milwaukee | W 84–63 | 13:03 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Oakland | W 95–89 | 6:45 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-25 | Robert Morris | L 62–73 | 13:03 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-22 | Green Bay | W 74–70 | 10:42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-20 | Milwaukee | W 91–86 | 12:59 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-15 | Youngstown St. | W 76–70 | 9:48 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 83.3% |
| 2026-02-12 | Wright St. | W 77–74 | 17:29 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Green Bay | L 63–76 | 21:45 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-04 | Milwaukee | W 76–63 | 20:14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-30 | Northern Ky. | W 90–77 | 9:01 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-21 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 76–83 | 26:10 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | IU Indy | W 80–77 | 22:44 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 57.1% |
| 2026-01-15 | Northern Ky. | L 71–96 | 20:19 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Cleveland St. | W 94–84 | 20:37 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-09 | Wright St. | L 82–84 | 8:53 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-02 | Robert Morris | L 77–85 | 18:51 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Youngstown St. | W 73–68 | 19:22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2025-12-14 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 77–81 | 2:22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025-12-06 | Cleveland St. | W 71–59 | 22:51 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-03 | IU Indy | W 92–78 | 17:30 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 85.7% |
| 2025-11-29 | Niagara | W 70–66 | 21:16 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 71.4% |
| 2025-11-23 | DePaul | L 75–95 | 19:33 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Michigan St. | L 56–84 | 20:05 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-18 | Eastern Mich. | L 62–72 | 9:52 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-15 | Toledo | L 83–90 | 13:35 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-07 | Notre Dame | L 70–102 | 13:38 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2025-11-03 | UIC | L 71–91 | 15:00 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | — |