Denver Anglin
Iona · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
871:20 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 28:06
- Points per game
- 9.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.1 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.3 | 2.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 13.2 | 3.0 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
| Season totals | 287 | 65 | 59 | 29 | 3 | 30 | 35 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 100–291 | 34.4% | 9.4 | 13.4 |
| 2P | 44–103 | 42.7% | 3.3 | 4.7 |
| 3P | 56–188 | 29.8% | 6.1 | 8.6 |
| FT | 31–39 | 79.5% | 1.3 | 1.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.0% | 46.6% | 64.6% | 13.4% | 1.97 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Iona · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $20K
- 80% range $3K to $69K
- Median share of team pool
- 11.0%
- team pool $235K, 80% range $81K to $625K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $18K to $27K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 66.6%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Iona: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Iona | $20Kspeculative | $3K to $69K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.1 | -1.2 to +1.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.3 | -0.2 | +4.6range +3.8 to +5.3 | 2,858 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Rice | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.7 | -1.9 to +0.6 | Sufficient evidence | +1.0 | -1.7 | +2.4range +1.9 to +2.9 | 1,816 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Georgetown | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.6 | -3.3 to -1.8 | Limited evidence | -1.2 | -1.4 | +0.2range +0.1 to +0.2 | 345 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:30 | 28:06 | 8:27–40:54 | |
| Points | 5.0 | 9.3 | 0.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 23.6% | 43.7% | 0.0%–84.6% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | Sacred Heart | L 80–91 | 24:44 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-11 | 0-8 | 0-0 | 9.1% |
| 2026-02-27 | Rider | W 80–58 | 30:35 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-8 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Merrimack | L 86–88 | 28:07 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-20 | Saint Peter's | W 72–64 | 40:54 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-9 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 11.1% |
| 2026-02-15 | Niagara | L 68–70 | 33:09 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-11 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 22.7% |
| 2026-02-13 | Canisius | W 69–63 | 24:24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-11 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 22.7% |
| 2026-02-07 | Mount St. Mary's | L 76–83 | 28:36 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-13 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 42.3% |
| 2026-02-05 | Siena | L 72–79 | 34:27 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-12 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 54.2% |
| 2026-01-30 | Fairfield | L 70–71 | 30:30 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 3-3 | 75.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Manhattan | W 66–57 | 33:38 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-10 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 40.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | Merrimack | W 61–60 | 37:22 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-13 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 84.6% |
| 2026-01-19 | Saint Peter's | L 63–77 | 38:24 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-11 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 54.5% |
| 2026-01-14 | Rider | L 68–72 | 35:28 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-13 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 38.5% |
| 2026-01-11 | Canisius | W 74–48 | 28:08 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-10 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
| 2026-01-09 | Niagara | W 71–53 | 21:59 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2026-01-04 | Marist | L 38–83 | 18:47 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 36.4% |
| 2026-01-02 | Siena | W 75–72 | 8:27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Mount St. Mary's | L 59–66 | 29:52 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-15 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 43.3% |
| 2025-12-20 | Vermont | W 83–78 | 23:51 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-12 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 45.8% |
| 2025-12-13 | St. John's (NY) | L 64–91 | 20:46 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-10 | Bryant | W 69–63 | 28:50 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-9 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 27.8% |
| 2025-12-07 | Sacred Heart | W 81–69 | 25:31 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-8 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2025-12-05 | Quinnipiac | L 68–89 | 26:28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2025-12-01 | Delaware | W 89–66 | 25:48 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2025-11-24 | Green Bay | L 75–80 | 28:21 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 21.4% |
| 2025-11-22 | Oregon St. | W 91–84 | 34:13 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-7 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2025-11-21 | Akron | L 75–96 | 26:22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-10 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2025-11-18 | Princeton | W 89–69 | 25:41 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 68.8% |
| 2025-11-14 | Fordham | W 76–71 | 19:07 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2025-11-11 · NCAA | Kansas City | W 105–91 | 26:24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 31.3% |
| 2025-11-07 | Hofstra | W 81–73 | 32:27 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 31.3% |