Alliou Fall
Iona · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
588:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 18:58
- Points per game
- 2.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.7 | 4.1 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 5.6 | 8.6 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 6.1 |
| Season totals | 83 | 127 | 34 | 18 | 36 | 39 | 90 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 36–82 | 43.9%† | 2.6 | 5.6 |
| 2P | 36–80 | 45.0%† | 2.6 | 5.4 |
| 3P | 0–2 | 0.0%† | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| FT | 11–22 | 50.0%† | 0.7 | 1.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.9%† | 45.3%† | 2.4%† | 26.8%† | 0.87 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Iona · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $31K
- 80% range $9K to $115K
- Median share of team pool
- 12.7%
- team pool $235K, 80% range $81K to $625K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $29K to $42K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 45.9%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Iona: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Iona | $31Kspeculative | $9K to $115K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +2.2 | +0.5 to +3.4 | Sufficient evidence | -1.7 | +3.9 | +3.9range +3.3 to +4.3 | 1,971 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 20:23 | 18:58 | 3:46–35:44 | |
| Points | 2.6 | 2.7 | 0.0–8.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 38.3% | 43.8% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-05 | Sacred Heart | L 80–91 | 5:42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-03-01 | Manhattan | W 69–65 | 24:40 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-27 | Rider | W 80–58 | 26:41 | 5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-22 | Merrimack | L 86–88 | 23:23 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-20 | Saint Peter's | W 72–64 | 21:29 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2026-02-15 | Niagara | L 68–70 | 17:09 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-02-13 | Canisius | W 69–63 | 24:09 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Mount St. Mary's | L 76–83 | 13:49 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-02-05 | Siena | L 72–79 | 30:07 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-30 | Fairfield | L 70–71 | 23:28 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Manhattan | W 66–57 | 15:04 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | Merrimack | W 61–60 | 14:56 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-19 | Saint Peter's | L 63–77 | 15:58 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-11 | Canisius | W 74–48 | 19:26 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2026-01-09 | Niagara | W 71–53 | 12:56 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-04 | Marist | L 38–83 | 19:15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | — |
| 2026-01-02 | Siena | W 75–72 | 30:33 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Mount St. Mary's | L 59–66 | 21:47 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2025-12-20 | Vermont | W 83–78 | 32:55 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | St. John's (NY) | L 64–91 | 13:38 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-10 | Bryant | W 69–63 | 22:34 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-07 | Sacred Heart | W 81–69 | 18:52 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-05 | Quinnipiac | L 68–89 | 8:52 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-01 | Delaware | W 89–66 | 19:28 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-24 | Green Bay | L 75–80 | 19:39 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2025-11-22 | Oregon St. | W 91–84 | 35:44 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-21 | Akron | L 75–96 | 18:20 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-18 | Princeton | W 89–69 | 14:55 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-14 | Fordham | W 76–71 | 3:46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025-11-11 · NCAA | Kansas City | W 105–91 | 11:06 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2025-11-07 | Hofstra | W 81–73 | 7:46 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |