Logan Imes
Notre Dame · 2025–26 · 31 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
653:29 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 21:05
- Points per game
- 4.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.7 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 8.9 | 6.1 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 146 | 99 | 52 | 20 | 4 | 37 | 48 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 55–146 | 37.7% | 4.7 | 8.9 |
| 2P | 30–69 | 43.5%† | 2.2 | 4.2 |
| 3P | 25–77 | 32.5% | 2.5 | 4.7 |
| FT | 11–21 | 52.4%† | 0.7 | 1.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.2% | 47.0% | 52.7% | 14.4% | 1.41 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Notre Dame · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $200K
- 80% range $25K to $395K
- Median share of team pool
- 6.1%
- team pool $3.60M, 80% range $2.55M to $4.95M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $200K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $25K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 50.5%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Notre Dame: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Notre Dame | $200Kspeculative | $25K to $395K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.6 | -1.9 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -0.9 | +2.6range +2.2 to +3.0 | 1,981 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Notre Dame | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.2 | -2.9 to -1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.5 | -0.6 | +0.7range +0.5 to +0.9 | 661 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Notre Dame | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.9 | -2.1 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -1.1 | +0.3 | +1.4range +1.0 to +1.7 | 1,250 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:07 | 21:05 | 3:01–36:48 | |
| Points | 7.8 | 4.7 | 0.0–14.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 60.7% | 49.1% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | Boston College | L 69–77 | 14:41 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-03-04 | Stanford | L 78–86 | 32:35 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2026-02-28 | NC State | W 96–90 | 35:40 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-24 | Duke | L 56–100 | 23:19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Pittsburgh | L 68–73 | 29:22 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 45.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | Georgia Tech | W 89–74 | 36:48 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2026-02-10 | SMU | L 81–89 | 20:00 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2026-02-07 | Florida St. | L 79–82 | 20:37 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 43.8% |
| 2026-02-04 | Louisville | L 65–76 | 15:09 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-31 | Syracuse | L 72–86 | 11:24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-27 | Virginia | L 97–100 | 17:01 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-24 | Boston College | W 68–64 | 17:46 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-21 | North Carolina | L 69–91 | 21:15 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Virginia Tech | L 76–89 | 26:58 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-13 | Miami (FL) | L 69–81 | 30:42 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Clemson | L 61–76 | 28:01 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-9 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2026-01-02 | California | L 71–72 | 34:55 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-30 | Stanford | W 47–40 | 32:17 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2025-12-21 | Purdue Fort Wayne | L 69–72 | 28:34 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2025-12-13 | Evansville | W 82–58 | 18:56 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-10 | Idaho | W 80–65 | 19:26 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2025-12-05 | TCU | W 87–85 | 14:52 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-02 | Missouri | W 76–71 | 8:04 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 150.0% |
| 2025-11-26 | Houston | L 56–66 | 22:07 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-25 | Rutgers | W 68–63 | 10:59 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-24 | Kansas | L 61–71 | 3:01 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-19 | Bellarmine | W 86–79 | 12:30 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 83.3% |
| 2025-11-16 | Ohio St. | L 63–64 | 10:06 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Eastern Ill. | W 78–58 | 16:38 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-7 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2025-11-07 | Detroit Mercy | W 102–70 | 19:34 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 41.7% |
| 2025-11-03 · NCAA | LIU | W 89–67 | 20:12 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-4 | — |