Logan Imes
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
1271:33 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 78
- Minutes per game
- 16:18
- Points per game
- 3.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.3 / 1.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.2 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 7.8 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 248 | 181 | 94 | 34 | 10 | 72 | 90 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 89–245 | 36.3% | 3.1 | 7.7 |
| 2P | 52–122 | 42.6% | 1.6 | 3.8 |
| 3P | 37–123 | 30.1% | 1.6 | 3.9 |
| FT | 33–49 | 67.3% | 0.6 | 1.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.9% | 46.5% | 50.2% | 20.0% | 1.31 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 Logan Imes | Notre Dame | 24 | 17:06 | 2.3 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 5.5 | 26.7%† | 85.7%† | 45.0%† |
| 2025 Logan Imes | Notre Dame | 23 | 9:02 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 8.9 | 25.0%† | 71.4%† | 46.8%† |
| 2026 Logan Imes | Notre Dame | 31 | 21:05 | 4.7 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 8.9 | 32.5% | 52.4%† | 47.0% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Notre Dame · Power 4 · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $200K
- 80% range $25K to $395K
- Median share of team pool
- 6.1%
- team pool $3.60M, 80% range $2.55M to $4.95M
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $200K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $25K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 50.5%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. House-settlement $20.5M cap (College Sports Commission, 2026-10-01) times a modelled utilisation of about 97 percent times a men's basketball share of about 18 percent (school statements and an industry study); Power 4 schools are at or near the cap nationally.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Notre Dame: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Notre Dame | $200Kspeculative | $25K to $395K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -0.6 | -1.9 to +0.7 | Sufficient evidence | +0.2 | -0.9 | +2.6range +2.2 to +3.0 | 1,981 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Notre Dame | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -2.2 | -2.9 to -1.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.5 | -0.6 | +0.7range +0.5 to +0.9 | 661 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Notre Dame | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.9 | -2.1 to +0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -1.1 | +0.3 | +1.4range +1.0 to +1.7 | 1,250 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology