Jordan Muller
California Baptist · 2025–26 · 34 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
689:44 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 34
- Minutes per game
- 20:17
- Points per game
- 4.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.0 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.4 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 8.6 | 2.0 | 3.6 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 149 | 34 | 62 | 18 | 3 | 48 | 65 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 43–141 | 30.5% | 4.1 | 8.2 |
| 2P | 11–50 | 22.0%† | 1.5 | 2.9 |
| 3P | 32–91 | 35.2% | 2.7 | 5.3 |
| FT | 31–41 | 75.6% | 1.2 | 2.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 41.8% | 46.8% | 64.5% | 29.1% | 1.29 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Cal Baptist · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $9K
- 80% range $1K to $41K
- Median share of team pool
- 4.1%
- team pool $300K, 80% range $110K to $820K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $9K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 50.1%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Cal Baptist: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cal Baptist | $9Kspeculative | $1K to $41K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -1.2 | -2.2 to -0.2 | Sufficient evidence | -0.7 | -0.5 | +2.9range +2.5 to +3.4 | 2,123 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 10:28 | 20:17 | 2:52–39:48 | |
| Points | 1.8 | 4.4 | 0.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 57.5% | 46.8% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | Kansas | L 60–68 | 2:52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-03-14 | Utah Valley | W 63–61 | 20:04 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2026-03-13 | Utah Tech | W 86–72 | 5:35 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-07 | Southern Utah | W 82–75 | 7:42 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-05 · NCAA | Abilene Christian | W 87–48 | 16:06 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 100.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Tarleton St. | W 82–67 | 10:56 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-26 | UT Arlington | W 68–56 | 3:42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-19 | Utah Valley | L 46–65 | 21:10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | Utah Tech | L 65–70 | 9:39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-02-12 | Southern Utah | W 83–66 | 5:55 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-02-07 | Abilene Christian | W 65–63 | 18:30 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-2 | 150.0% |
| 2026-02-05 | Tarleton St. | W 56–55 | 27:01 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | UT Arlington | W 87–77 | 9:53 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2026-01-24 | Utah Valley | W 78–71 | 21:43 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 4-5 | 150.0% |
| 2026-01-21 | Utah Tech | W 73–64 | 24:42 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-15 · NCAA | Abilene Christian | W 74–58 | 23:12 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2026-01-10 | Southern Utah | W 58–55 | 26:18 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2026-01-08 | Utah Tech | W 84–72 | 22:45 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-03 | Tarleton St. | L 76–81 | 24:14 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2026-01-01 | UT Arlington | L 51–63 | 15:45 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Utah Valley | L 66–73 | 19:49 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3-4 | — |
| 2025-12-20 | Sacramento St. | W 74–67 | 23:22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-10 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-16 | Southern U. | W 75–67 | 32:19 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2-13 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 23.1% |
| 2025-12-12 | Eastern Wash. | W 88–83 | 39:28 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | Utah | L 85–91 | 36:50 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2025-12-03 | BYU | L 60–91 | 35:21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-12-01 | Colorado | L 70–78 | 33:52 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-29 | Oregon St. | W 75–69 | 39:48 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-9 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 61.1% |
| 2025-11-25 | San Diego | W 76–61 | 38:32 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6-11 | 3-6 | 7-8 | 68.2% |
| 2025-11-21 | Grambling | W 72–59 | 21:22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-18 | UC Riverside | W 80–57 | 18:00 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-14 | Western Ill. | W 69–59 | 17:43 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-07 | UC Irvine | W 69–61 | 9:27 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | USC Upstate | W 87–75 | 6:07 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |