Jayden Jackson
California Baptist · 2025–26 · 28 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
814:26 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 29:05
- Points per game
- 9.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.0 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 1.4 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.4 | 4.4 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 253 | 89 | 48 | 17 | 9 | 39 | 48 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 77–241 | 32.0% | 8.6 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 23–85 | 27.1%† | 3.0 | 4.2 |
| 3P | 54–156 | 34.6% | 5.6 | 7.7 |
| FT | 45–60 | 75.0% | 2.1 | 2.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.2% | 47.3% | 64.7% | 24.9% | 1.23 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Cal Baptist · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $24K
- 80% range $4K to $77K
- Median share of team pool
- 9.7%
- team pool $300K, 80% range $110K to $820K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $23K to $24K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 58.0%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Cal Baptist: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cal Baptist | $24Kspeculative | $4K to $77K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.4 | -0.7 to +1.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | +0.4 | +4.1range +3.6 to +4.8 | 2,455 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Northern Arizona | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.2 | +0.3 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | +0.4 | +4.5range +4.0 to +5.1 | 2,295 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Northern Arizona | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.2 | -1.1 to +1.0 | Sufficient evidence | -0.3 | +0.1 | +2.6range +2.2 to +3.1 | 2,939 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Northern Arizona | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.4 | -2.1 to -0.3 | Sufficient evidence | -0.2 | -1.1 | Not computed for this season | 636 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:28 | 29:05 | 12:00–41:42 | |
| Points | 9.2 | 9.0 | 2.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 40.0% | 44.2% | 14.3%–112.5% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | Kansas | L 60–68 | 19:13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2026-03-14 | Utah Valley | W 63–61 | 37:11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-9 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 16.7% |
| 2026-03-13 | Utah Tech | W 86–72 | 33:18 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-12 | 5-8 | 4-4 | 62.5% |
| 2026-03-07 | Southern Utah | W 82–75 | 37:49 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-11 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 63.6% |
| 2026-03-05 · NCAA | Abilene Christian | W 87–48 | 24:48 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-7 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2026-02-28 | Tarleton St. | W 82–67 | 27:42 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 5-5 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-26 | UT Arlington | W 68–56 | 31:06 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-12 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-19 | Utah Valley | L 46–65 | 27:21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | Utah Tech | L 65–70 | 34:05 | 20 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6-18 | 6-12 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-12 | Southern Utah | W 83–66 | 27:24 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Abilene Christian | W 65–63 | 30:16 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 27.8% |
| 2026-02-05 | Tarleton St. | W 56–55 | 17:32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-01-31 | UT Arlington | W 87–77 | 41:42 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-13 | 3-9 | 6-10 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Utah Valley | W 78–71 | 25:47 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-21 | Utah Tech | W 73–64 | 18:50 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 42.9% |
| 2026-01-15 · NCAA | Abilene Christian | W 74–58 | 25:24 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Southern Utah | W 58–55 | 32:34 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-13 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-08 | Utah Tech | W 84–72 | 30:01 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Tarleton St. | L 76–81 | 35:02 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 31.3% |
| 2026-01-01 | UT Arlington | L 51–63 | 23:21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | Utah Valley | L 66–73 | 26:44 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2025-12-20 | Sacramento St. | W 74–67 | 25:44 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-7 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
| 2025-12-16 | Southern U. | W 75–67 | 12:00 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Grambling | W 72–59 | 31:30 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 112.5% |
| 2025-11-18 | UC Riverside | W 80–57 | 30:56 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-12 | 0-4 | 4-5 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-14 | Western Ill. | W 69–59 | 37:15 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-12 | 2-9 | 2-3 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-07 | UC Irvine | W 69–61 | 34:33 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-10 | 0-4 | 2-3 | 20.0% |
| 2025-11-03 | USC Upstate | W 87–75 | 35:18 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 57.1% |