Dominique Daniels Jr.
California Baptist · 2025–26 · 33 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1196:17 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 36:15
- Points per game
- 23.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 3.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 23.2 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 25.6 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.7 | 2.0 |
| Season totals | 766 | 126 | 106 | 33 | 3 | 81 | 59 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 259–600 | 43.2% | 18.2 | 20.1 |
| 2P | 194–405 | 47.9% | 12.3 | 13.5 |
| 3P | 65–195 | 33.3% | 5.9 | 6.5 |
| FT | 183–226 | 81.0% | 6.8 | 7.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.6% | 54.8% | 32.5% | 37.7% | 1.31 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Cal Baptist · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $51K
- 80% range $16K to $155K
- Median share of team pool
- 17.8%
- team pool $300K, 80% range $110K to $820K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $50K to $52K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 88.1%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Cal Baptist: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Cal Baptist | $51Kspeculative | $16K to $155K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +1.4 | +0.4 to +2.3 | Sufficient evidence | +1.5 | -0.1 | +7.0range +6.1 to +7.8 | 3,730 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | Cal Baptist | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.2 | -0.3 to +0.9 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -0.6 | +4.1range +3.6 to +4.7 | 3,004 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | Cal Baptist | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.4 | +0.6 to +2.1 | Sufficient evidence | +1.3 | +0.1 | +2.8range +2.4 to +3.3 | 1,694 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:17 | 36:15 | 23:54–43:54 | |
| Points | 28.6 | 23.2 | 9.0–47.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 58.9% | 47.9% | 21.9%–80.8% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-20 | Kansas | L 60–68 | 40:00 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-23 | 4-9 | 7-10 | 39.1% |
| 2026-03-14 | Utah Valley | W 63–61 | 39:58 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-25 | 5-13 | 4-4 | 38.0% |
| 2026-03-13 | Utah Tech | W 86–72 | 38:12 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 15-23 | 4-7 | 7-9 | 73.9% |
| 2026-03-07 | Southern Utah | W 82–75 | 34:21 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12-20 | 1-3 | 7-11 | 62.5% |
| 2026-03-05 · NCAA | Abilene Christian | W 87–48 | 23:54 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9-13 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 80.8% |
| 2026-02-28 | Tarleton St. | W 82–67 | 37:14 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7-19 | 4-11 | 5-6 | 47.4% |
| 2026-02-26 | UT Arlington | W 68–56 | 39:04 | 28 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11-22 | 2-7 | 4-4 | 54.5% |
| 2026-02-19 | Utah Valley | L 46–65 | 35:55 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-16 | 1-5 | 5-5 | 21.9% |
| 2026-02-14 | Utah Tech | L 65–70 | 39:59 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10-24 | 5-13 | 4-6 | 52.1% |
| 2026-02-12 | Southern Utah | W 83–66 | 35:23 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12-24 | 3-6 | 5-6 | 56.3% |
| 2026-02-07 | Abilene Christian | W 65–63 | 30:52 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-12 | 2-4 | 11-11 | 41.7% |
| 2026-02-05 | Tarleton St. | W 56–55 | 38:34 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-16 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 31.3% |
| 2026-01-31 | UT Arlington | W 87–77 | 38:58 | 28 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-21 | 2-6 | 10-15 | 42.9% |
| 2026-01-24 | Utah Valley | W 78–71 | 43:54 | 47 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13-21 | 3-7 | 18-21 | 69.0% |
| 2026-01-21 | Utah Tech | W 73–64 | 34:21 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-20 | 1-4 | 7-10 | 47.5% |
| 2026-01-15 · NCAA | Abilene Christian | W 74–58 | 27:54 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 36.4% |
| 2026-01-10 | Southern Utah | W 58–55 | 38:07 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-28 | 1-6 | 5-9 | 26.8% |
| 2026-01-08 | Utah Tech | W 84–72 | 32:54 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-16 | 0-3 | 4-7 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Tarleton St. | L 76–81 | 42:15 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7-15 | 1-4 | 10-12 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | UT Arlington | L 51–63 | 37:22 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10-19 | 3-6 | 2-3 | 60.5% |
| 2025-12-29 | Utah Valley | L 66–73 | 36:08 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 6-6 | 42.3% |
| 2025-12-20 | Sacramento St. | W 74–67 | 30:42 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 7-7 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-16 | Southern U. | W 75–67 | 39:56 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10-21 | 4-10 | 6-6 | 57.1% |
| 2025-12-12 | Eastern Wash. | W 88–83 | 39:58 | 34 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10-21 | 2-6 | 12-14 | 52.4% |
| 2025-12-06 | Utah | L 85–91 | 39:37 | 31 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 13-28 | 2-8 | 3-5 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-03 | BYU | L 60–91 | 31:05 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4-13 | 1-7 | 2-3 | 34.6% |
| 2025-12-01 | Colorado | L 70–78 | 40:00 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7-19 | 1-5 | 10-11 | 39.5% |
| 2025-11-29 | Oregon St. | W 75–69 | 39:48 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 54.5% |
| 2025-11-21 | Grambling | W 72–59 | 27:46 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-11 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2025-11-18 | UC Riverside | W 80–57 | 34:20 | 25 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-15 | 3-5 | 8-8 | 56.7% |
| 2025-11-14 | Western Ill. | W 69–59 | 36:08 | 22 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-16 | 2-6 | 8-8 | 43.8% |
| 2025-11-07 | UC Irvine | W 69–61 | 38:23 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7-17 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 47.1% |
| 2025-11-03 | USC Upstate | W 87–75 | 33:15 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10-19 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 55.3% |