Brock Wisne
Northern Colo. · 2025–26 · 29 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
943:34 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 32:32
- Points per game
- 16.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.6 / 2.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.4 | 6.6 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.2 | 8.1 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 477 | 191 | 77 | 22 | 12 | 73 | 74 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 196–352 | 55.7% | 12.1 | 14.9 |
| 2P | 171–275 | 62.2% | 9.5 | 11.7 |
| 3P | 25–77 | 32.5% | 2.7 | 3.3 |
| FT | 60–83 | 72.3% | 2.9 | 3.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.2% | 61.4% | 21.9% | 23.6% | 1.05 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
N Colorado · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $49K
- 80% range $17K to $140K
- Median share of team pool
- 20.2%
- team pool $230K, 80% range $83K to $625K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $47K to $50K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 79.6%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
N Colorado: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | N Colorado | $49Kspeculative | $17K to $140K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +2.7 | +1.6 to +3.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.4 | +1.2 | +6.7range +6.0 to +7.4 | 3,064 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | N Colorado | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.9 | +0.6 to +3.1 | Sufficient evidence | +0.1 | +1.8 | +3.6range +3.1 to +4.3 | 1,950 | Season detail | |
| 2024 | N Colorado | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.6 | +0.6 to +2.7 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | +0.1 | +3.7range +3.2 to +4.4 | 2,692 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | N Colorado | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.5 | -0.6 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -0.1 | +2.2range +1.8 to +2.7 | 1,811 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:17 | 32:32 | 23:53–39:19 | |
| Points | 16.8 | 16.4 | 3.0–38.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 47.6% | 58.5% | 14.3%–94.4% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-09 | Montana | L 89–95 | 35:14 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-13 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 53.8% |
| 2026-03-02 | Montana | W 85–57 | 25:32 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 14.3% |
| 2026-02-28 | Idaho | W 76–67 | 26:20 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-12 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 54.2% |
| 2026-02-26 | Eastern Wash. | L 72–82 | 27:39 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 3-6 | 41.7% |
| 2026-02-21 | Northern Ariz. | W 78–77 | 31:42 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15-21 | 1-3 | 7-9 | 73.8% |
| 2026-02-14 · NCAA | Portland St. | W 77–65 | 36:30 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 45.5% |
| 2026-02-12 | Sacramento St. | W 95–79 | 33:42 | 29 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12-16 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 75.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Idaho St. | W 69–61 | 33:08 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8-11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 77.3% |
| 2026-02-05 | Weber St. | W 88–74 | 34:07 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 44.4% |
| 2026-01-31 | Eastern Wash. | W 74–71 | 35:58 | 13 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 7-8 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-29 | Idaho | W 91–83 | 31:19 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7-13 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 57.7% |
| 2026-01-24 | Northern Ariz. | L 77–81 | 31:02 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8-11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 81.8% |
| 2026-01-19 | Montana St. | L 68–73 | 36:14 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-14 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 64.3% |
| 2026-01-17 | Sacramento St. | L 89–93 | 25:48 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2026-01-15 | Portland St. | L 73–76 | 32:02 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7-13 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 61.5% |
| 2026-01-10 | Weber St. | L 71–76 | 34:48 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 46.2% |
| 2026-01-08 | Idaho St. | W 85–72 | 28:58 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6-8 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 93.8% |
| 2026-01-03 | Montana | L 79–88 | 36:13 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-14 | 3-5 | 5-8 | 60.7% |
| 2026-01-01 | Montana St. | L 75–89 | 35:29 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 30.0% |
| 2025-12-28 | Colorado | W 86–81 | 34:21 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 43.3% |
| 2025-12-20 | Denver | L 79–86 | 35:53 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13-19 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 71.1% |
| 2025-12-16 | Texas Tech | L 90–101 | 31:00 | 29 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13-21 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-06 | South Dakota | W 89–87 | 23:53 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 66.7% |
| 2025-12-03 | Omaha | W 75–70 | 36:28 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-16 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 56.3% |
| 2025-11-26 | Air Force | W 71–53 | 33:51 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8-9 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 94.4% |
| 2025-11-23 | Cal St. Fullerton | W 97–93 | 26:40 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 78.6% |
| 2025-11-22 | Portland | W 86–80 | 37:21 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-14 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2025-11-21 | St. Thomas (MN) | L 72–73 | 33:03 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4-11 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 36.4% |
| 2025-11-15 | Pepperdine | W 88–81 | 39:19 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 6-10 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 70.0% |