Brock Wisne
N Colorado · 29 available appearances · 2024–2024 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
781:43 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 26:57
- Points per game
- 11.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.3 / 1.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.7 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 2.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.4 | 6.4 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 4.3 |
| Season totals | 340 | 125 | 46 | 21 | 10 | 47 | 84 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 142–227 | 62.6% | 7.8 | 11.6 |
| 2P | 134–207 | 64.7% | 7.1 | 10.6 |
| 3P | 8–20 | 40.0%† | 0.7 | 1.0 |
| FT | 48–68 | 70.6% | 2.3 | 3.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64.3% | 66.2% | 8.8% | 30.0% | 0.98 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:57 | 26:57 | 15:56–34:28 | |
| Points | 11.6 | 11.7 | 4.0–19.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 74.4% | 62.8% | 20.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 · 2024-03-24 | Cleveland St | L 49–51 | 31:26 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 58.3% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-10 | Idaho St | L 76–83 | 31:41 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-04 | Northern Arizona | W 82–74 | 18:59 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-03-02 | Idaho St | W 81–79 | 26:12 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 92.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-29 | Weber St | L 81–85 | 21:26 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 93.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-24 | E Washington | L 76–85 | 29:36 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 80.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-22 | Idaho | W 76–62 | 28:56 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-12 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 75.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-17 | CS Sacramento | W 80–75 | 32:38 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-15 | Portland St | L 72–82 | 24:46 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-10 | Montana | W 87–71 | 25:05 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-08 | Montana St | W 73–70 | 20:38 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-03 | Weber St | L 63–82 | 30:57 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6-9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2024 · 2024-02-01 | Idaho St | W 91–86 | 27:48 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-27 | Idaho | W 89–68 | 28:04 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6-7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 92.9% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-25 | E Washington | L 74–77 | 22:33 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 57.1% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-20 | Portland St | W 90–61 | 22:34 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-18 | CS Sacramento | W 77–75 | 24:03 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 71.4% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-13 | Montana St | L 81–90 | 27:55 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9-10 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 90.0% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-11 | Montana | W 98–92 | 26:31 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 93.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-06 | Denver | W 86–82 | 32:25 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8-12 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 70.8% |
| 2024 · 2024-01-03 | North Dakota | W 97–87 | 29:04 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 37.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-30 | Northern Arizona | W 92–77 | 27:50 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-21 | Air Force | W 83–79 | 23:40 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 20.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-15 | Colorado | L 68–90 | 15:56 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-12-02 | CS Northridge | W 75–71 | 34:09 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-2 | 4-9 | 62.5% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-29 | San Diego | L 72–74 | 33:27 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-21 | Chicago St | W 78–77 | 34:28 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 22.2% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-18 | New Mexico St | L 71–76 | 23:10 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 5-9 | 60.0% |
| 2024 · 2023-11-14 | Colorado St | L 64–83 | 25:46 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 59.1% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.