Lachlan Brewer
Idaho St. · 2025–26 · 30 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
867:15 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 28:55
- Points per game
- 8.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.3 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.1 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.2 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 242 | 100 | 28 | 16 | 9 | 35 | 49 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 89–193 | 46.1% | 6.4 | 8.9 |
| 2P | 55–90 | 61.1%† | 3.0 | 4.2 |
| 3P | 34–103 | 33.0% | 3.4 | 4.8 |
| FT | 30–37 | 81.1% | 1.2 | 1.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.9% | 57.8% | 53.4% | 19.2% | 0.80 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Idaho St · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $9K
- 80% range $1K to $48K
- Median share of team pool
- 7.8%
- team pool $205K, 80% range $75K to $560K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $8K to $10K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $1K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 71.9%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Idaho St: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Idaho St | $9Kspeculative | $1K to $48K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -1.4 | -2.4 to -0.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -2.0 | +3.7range +3.1 to +4.1 | 2,816 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | CS Sacramento | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.6 | -2.8 to -0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -0.6 | -1.0 | +1.8range +1.3 to +2.2 | 2,317 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 23:44 | 28:55 | 14:57–38:49 | |
| Points | 7.6 | 8.1 | 1.0–18.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 56.1% | 54.9% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | Portland St. | L 78–85 | 14:57 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 66.7% |
| 2026-03-07 | Northern Ariz. | W 73–65 | 17:05 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2026-03-02 | Sacramento St. | L 65–83 | 28:07 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-6 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 41.7% |
| 2026-02-28 | Weber St. | L 73–83 | 27:19 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Montana St. | W 91–76 | 31:13 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2026-02-19 | Montana | W 73–69 | 29:42 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2026-02-14 | Idaho | L 69–99 | 28:24 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 43.8% |
| 2026-02-12 | Eastern Wash. | L 75–88 | 19:55 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-07 | Northern Colo. | L 61–69 | 35:20 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2026-02-05 | Northern Ariz. | L 73–79 | 33:59 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-02 | Portland St. | L 65–88 | 36:56 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 35.7% |
| 2026-01-31 | Weber St. | L 79–81 | 29:56 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Montana | L 60–69 | 34:24 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-22 | Montana St. | L 62–74 | 30:34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-17 | Eastern Wash. | L 66–84 | 25:26 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2026-01-15 | Idaho | W 76–68 | 30:35 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2026-01-10 | Northern Ariz. | W 81–79 | 29:17 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 90.0% |
| 2026-01-08 | Northern Colo. | L 72–85 | 26:43 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Portland St. | L 87–93 | 38:49 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-10 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 65.0% |
| 2026-01-01 | Sacramento St. | W 97–84 | 31:52 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-9 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 88.9% |
| 2025-12-21 | UC Davis | L 83–93 | 36:12 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-8 | 3-6 | 3-3 | 81.3% |
| 2025-12-10 | Utah Valley | L 69–73 | 31:09 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-06 | Denver | W 93–79 | 36:58 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7-11 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 77.3% |
| 2025-12-03 · NCAA | Kansas City | W 68–59 | 34:48 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 45.0% |
| 2025-11-28 | CSUN | W 82–50 | 28:44 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-26 | Sam Houston | L 81–84 | 25:34 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-7 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 100.0% |
| 2025-11-18 | Santa Clara | L 55–64 | 27:24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 33.3% |
| 2025-11-15 | Seattle U | L 74–83 | 15:30 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2025-11-09 | San Diego St. | L 57–73 | 26:31 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2025-11-07 | San Diego | W 71–68 | 23:52 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 40.0% |