SF Austin
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keon Thompson | 76.3% | +1.7range +1.0 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | +5.6range +5.1 to +6.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Lateef Patrick Jr | 74.3% | +2.8range +1.6 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | +6.0range +5.2 to +6.8Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Chrishawn Christmas | 74.0% | +3.0range +2.0 to +4.4Sufficient evidence | +6.1range +5.4 to +7.0Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Jerald Colonel | 63.3% | +3.9range +2.9 to +5.1Sufficient evidence | +5.6range +5.0 to +6.3Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Narit Chotikavanic | 55.7% | +1.2range +0.1 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | +3.8range +3.3 to +4.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Kam Burton | 48.4% | +2.3range +1.5 to +3.3Sufficient evidence | +3.6range +3.3 to +4.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Ahamed Mohammed | 37.3% | +0.9range +0.0 to +1.8Sufficient evidence | +2.4range +2.1 to +2.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Gediminas Alisas | 34.8% | +0.1range -0.9 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | +2.0range +1.8 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Christian Green | 13.9% | -1.6range -2.4 to -0.8Limited evidence | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.7Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Marcus Scurry | 11.6% | -1.0range -1.8 to -0.2Limited evidence | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.7Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Eltramon Smith Jr. | 8.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Tichyque Musaka | 1.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Harris Dar | 0.8% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
| Bryceson Melvin | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
25 of 32 games passed lineup acceptance (78%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 7 of 32 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $2,403,896 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $2,403,896 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched by a manual override chosen by the model author. Its checks (IPEDS identity, state, home-venue city) confirm only that the pick is self-consistent. They are not independent proof that this school is the same program. If the match were wrong, these figures would belong to a different school.manual EADA match, not independently verified
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 1 |
| 2 days | 9 |
| 3 or more days | 21 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.5 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 4 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology