Ahamed Mohammed
SFA · 2025–26 · 32 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
496:49 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 15:32
- Points per game
- 4.5
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.5 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.5 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 1.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.6 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.1 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 144 | 49 | 40 | 17 | 3 | 26 | 43 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 44–122 | 36.1% | 3.8 | 9.8 |
| 2P | 24–64 | 37.5%† | 2.0 | 5.2 |
| 3P | 20–58 | 34.5% | 1.8 | 4.7 |
| FT | 36–48 | 75.0% | 1.5 | 3.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.3% | 50.3% | 47.5% | 39.3% | 1.54 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
SF Austin · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $11K
- 80% range $3K to $34K
- Median share of team pool
- 5.6%
- team pool $230K, 80% range $85K to $625K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $11K in all four
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 37.3%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
SF Austin: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SF Austin | $11Kspeculative | $3K to $34K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | +0.9 | +0.0 to +1.8 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +0.3 | +2.4range +2.1 to +2.7 | 1,237 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 11:35 | 15:32 | 8:45–25:51 | |
| Points | 3.0 | 4.5 | 0.0–15.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 40.8% | 42.0% | 0.0%–91.7% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-17 | Tulsa | L 84–89 | 13:03 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-03-11 | McNeese | L 59–76 | 11:52 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2026-03-10 | A&M-Corpus Christi | W 60–58 | 10:14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2026-03-02 | UIW | W 76–68 | 8:45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-28 | Houston Christian | W 77–56 | 14:01 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 83.3% |
| 2026-02-23 | LSU New Orleans | L 73–77 | 16:42 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-21 | Nicholls | W 81–78 | 18:28 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-16 | A&M-Corpus Christi | W 78–68 | 14:14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-14 | UTRGV | W 66–57 | 19:28 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 25.0% |
| 2026-02-09 | East Texas A&M | W 74–70 | 19:38 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | Lamar University | W 84–74 | 12:36 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-02-02 | McNeese | W 67–60 | 19:58 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 42.9% |
| 2026-01-31 | Southeastern La. | W 85–58 | 22:51 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-27 | Northwestern St. | W 69–67 | 12:30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2026-01-24 | Lamar University | W 88–81 | 12:01 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2026-01-19 | Nicholls | W 79–62 | 24:13 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-6 | 3-4 | 4-4 | 91.7% |
| 2026-01-17 | LSU New Orleans | W 84–79 | 18:39 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 83.3% |
| 2026-01-12 | UIW | W 56–46 | 25:51 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-11 | 0-5 | 5-5 | 27.3% |
| 2026-01-10 | Houston Christian | W 85–67 | 18:14 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2026-01-05 | McNeese | L 64–66 | 13:36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2026-01-03 | Southeastern La. | W 73–63 | 14:36 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 4-6 | 62.5% |
| 2025-12-31 | Northwestern St. | W 74–64 | 8:47 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 25.0% |
| 2025-12-29 | East Texas A&M | W 75–48 | 14:59 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-12-17 | A&M-Corpus Christi | W 69–60 | 14:27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025-12-07 · NCAA | ULM | W 96–76 | 11:36 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-03 | UTRGV | W 73–60 | 18:08 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 71.4% |
| 2025-11-29 | UT Arlington | L 61–66 | 9:31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Pepperdine | W 63–60 | 16:10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-18 | Fresno St. | L 78–80 | 10:13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2025-11-14 | Abilene Christian | W 76–66 | 14:39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-11 | Rice | W 81–69 | 18:44 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 75.0% |
| 2025-11-07 | Arkansas St. | W 90–65 | 18:05 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |