Ark Little Rock
2026 · descriptive season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Johnathan Lawson | 90.8% | -1.6range -2.6 to -0.3Sufficient evidence | +4.1range +3.6 to +4.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Braxton Bayless | 83.5% | -3.3range -4.6 to -2.2Sufficient evidence | +3.1range +2.5 to +3.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Kachi Nzeh | 71.3% | -0.2range -1.8 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | +3.8range +3.2 to +4.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Cameron Wallace | 70.0% | +0.7range -0.4 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | +4.1range +3.6 to +4.7Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Tuongthach Gatkek | 69.2% | +2.1range +0.8 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | +4.5range +4.2 to +4.9Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Truman Claytor IV | 38.0% | -1.8range -2.7 to -1.0Sufficient evidence | +1.8range +1.6 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Caleb Pennyfeather | 28.0% | -2.8range -4.1 to -1.5Sufficient evidence | +1.2range +0.9 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Tracy Steele Jr. | 19.9% | -1.5range -2.5 to -0.4Sufficient evidence | +1.0range +0.8 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Christian Hughes | 10.5% | -3.6range -4.2 to -2.8Limited evidence | +0.4range +0.3 to +0.5Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Terrion Burgess | 10.5% | -0.2range -1.2 to +0.9Limited evidence | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.7Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
| Joseph Thomas | 8.3% | -0.3range -0.8 to +0.2Limited evidence | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.5Limited evidence | Loading | Loading |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Team pool and per-player compensation · 2025–26β
School Finances · School-Reported (EADA)
Self-reported to the U.S. Department of Education. Expenses cover coaching, travel, aid and operations, not player pay.
Coverage and exclusions
28 of 30 games passed lineup acceptance (93%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 2 of 30 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (alternate pairing to repo season 2026; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $2,226,185 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $2,226,185 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 2 days | 11 |
| 3 or more days | 18 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.6 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 10 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 7 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology