Braxton Bayless
Little Rock · 2025–26 · 30 available game logs · Speculative compensation · Model-implied values by season · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
995:18 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 33:11
- Points per game
- 10.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.9 / 3.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.3 | 3.9 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.4 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 2.5 |
| Season totals | 309 | 117 | 92 | 41 | 2 | 70 | 61 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 115–285 | 40.4% | 9.5 | 11.5 |
| 2P | 85–194 | 43.8% | 6.5 | 7.8 |
| 3P | 30–91 | 33.0% | 3.0 | 3.7 |
| FT | 49–69 | 71.0% | 2.3 | 2.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.6% | 49.0% | 31.9% | 24.2% | 1.31 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
Ark Little Rock · Low and other · 2025–26 · a best guess at this player's part of the school's own revenue-sharing budget for men's basketball.
- Speculative best guess
- $5K
- 80% range $1K to $33K
- Median share of team pool
- 1.4%
- team pool $180K, 80% range $69K to $505K
- Across scenarios Z1 to Z4
- $4K to $6K
- the elasticity disagreement is carried, not resolved
- Floor part
- $2K
- shared by every player with possessions
- Possession share
- 83.5%
- Sufficient evidence
- Range driven by assumption, not data
Speculative best guess, not observed pay. It is not a contract, not an offer and not a market price, and it is unvalidated: no pay is held to check it against. Point is the median and the range is the 10th to 90th percentile of 4,000 joint draws of budget and player value; a mixture of assumptions, not a calibrated interval.
Budget anchor. Tier prior from anonymous surveys and sources, scaled so that all non-Power budgets sum to the national total the College Sports Commission reported paid for 2025-26 ($1,770,453,776 over 307 schools) less the Power 4 total, times a men's basketball share; weak anchor.
Assumptions. modelled pool; split by possession share times value over replacement; convexity; shared floor; replacement level; four elasticity scenarios; closure to the national total; opt-out list; exclusions. Each is a declared judgement, not an estimate. Numbers, anchors and checks
Not included. Third-party and collective NIL deals, including deals cleared through NIL Go. Non-cash benefits such as scholarship, cost of attendance, Alston awards and housing. Bonuses and incentive terms. Anything outside the school's own revenue-sharing channel.
Ark Little Rock: whole-roster table and pool · School finances (school-reported) · What-if calculator for this player
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
What-If Calculator · Speculativeβ
Re-runs the 4,000 joint draws with your inputs. The address saves your inputs.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ark Little Rock | $5Kspeculative | $1K to $33K | descriptive: not used in fit or gates | -3.3 | -4.6 to -2.2 | Sufficient evidence | -1.4 | -1.9 | +3.1range +2.5 to +3.7 | 3,161 | Season detail | |
| 2025 | WKU | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.2 | -2.8 to -0.1 | Sufficient evidence | -0.0 | -1.2 | +2.2range +1.6 to +2.9 | 2,265 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Niagara | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +0.4 | -0.4 to +1.3 | Sufficient evidence | -1.9 | +2.2 | +2.2range +1.8 to +2.6 | 1,693 | Season detail |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:12 | 33:11 | 18:32–38:48 | |
| Points | 8.0 | 10.3 | 1.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 43.2% | 45.7% | 0.0%–130.0% |
| Date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-04 | Lindenwood | L 62–72 | 25:57 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 14.3% |
| 2026-02-28 | Southern Ind. | W 89–70 | 29:47 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 110.0% |
| 2026-02-26 | Morehead St. | L 70–76 | 34:07 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 41.7% |
| 2026-02-21 | Southeast Mo. St. | L 65–70 | 37:22 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 14.3% |
| 2026-02-19 | UT Martin | W 67–65 | 38:48 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 35.7% |
| 2026-02-14 | Eastern Ill. | L 72–78 | 34:25 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-12 | 1-4 | 3-7 | 37.5% |
| 2026-02-12 | Western Ill. | W 77–58 | 36:28 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-5 | 3-3 | 1-2 | 130.0% |
| 2026-02-07 | SIUE | L 61–71 | 36:57 | 14 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-15 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 36.7% |
| 2026-02-05 | Lindenwood | L 74–79 | 29:40 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-14 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 21.4% |
| 2026-02-03 | UT Martin | L 52–55 | 38:41 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-31 | Tennessee Tech | L 77–87 | 35:35 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9-14 | 2-2 | 4-4 | 71.4% |
| 2026-01-29 | Tennessee St. | L 63–70 | 37:22 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-16 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 34.4% |
| 2026-01-22 | Southeast Mo. St. | L 65–70 | 31:17 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 41.7% |
| 2026-01-17 | Western Ill. | W 86–79 | 38:33 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 35.0% |
| 2026-01-15 | Eastern Ill. | W 74–63 | 28:23 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-12 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2026-01-10 | Lindenwood | W 82–74 | 37:35 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8-14 | 1-6 | 4-4 | 60.7% |
| 2026-01-08 | SIUE | W 73–70 | 36:14 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-11 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 40.9% |
| 2026-01-03 | Tennessee St. | L 79–84 | 38:08 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 56.3% |
| 2026-01-01 | Tennessee Tech | W 77–58 | 27:00 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025-12-18 | Southern Ind. | W 77–62 | 34:14 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 4-6 | 35.7% |
| 2025-12-16 | Morehead St. | L 64–78 | 36:42 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 35.0% |
| 2025-12-09 | West Virginia | L 58–90 | 33:03 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2025-12-06 | Arkansas St. | L 78–90 | 37:26 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 55.6% |
| 2025-12-03 | Central Ark. | L 47–85 | 22:23 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2025-11-29 | Southern Ill. | L 65–74 | 36:05 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 35.0% |
| 2025-11-21 | Texas St. | L 56–65 | 35:27 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-14 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2025-11-18 | Murray St. | L 68–89 | 18:32 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-15 | Ball St. | W 68–62 | 37:28 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 7-10 | 3-3 | 0-3 | 85.0% |
| 2025-11-12 | Marquette | L 49–89 | 23:51 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025-11-10 | Milwaukee | L 72–92 | 27:48 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-11 | 2-3 | 3-5 | 72.7% |