Chase Ross
Marquette · 25 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
779:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 25
- Minutes per game
- 31:10
- Points per game
- 11.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.8 / 2.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.2 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.4 | 4.9 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 281 | 96 | 55 | 46 | 18 | 39 | 55 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 92–189 | 48.7% | 7.6 | 9.7 |
| 2P | 61–111 | 55.0% | 4.4 | 5.7 |
| 3P | 31–78 | 39.7% | 3.1 | 4.0 |
| FT | 66–92 | 71.7% | 3.7 | 4.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.9% | 61.2% | 41.3% | 48.7% | 1.41 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:50 | 31:10 | 16:55–42:00 | |
| Points | 9.2 | 11.2 | 2.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.9% | 54.6% | 20.0%–90.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-21 | New Mexico | L 66–75 | 37:38 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-14 | St John's | L 63–79 | 25:12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-13 | Xavier | W 89–87 | 34:31 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-08 | St John's | L 84–86 | 42:00 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 1-5 | 64.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-05 | Connecticut | L 66–72 | 24:48 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | Georgetown | W 76–61 | 26:24 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 85.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-21 | Villanova | L 66–81 | 31:48 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 83.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-18 | Seton Hall | W 80–56 | 24:57 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 83.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-11 | DePaul | W 68–58 | 24:15 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 28.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-08 | Creighton | L 67–77 | 24:18 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-01 | Connecticut | L 69–77 | 36:53 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-13 | 3-4 | 2-4 | 65.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-28 | Butler | W 78–69 | 36:13 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 40.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-24 | Villanova | W 87–74 | 28:44 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 6-7 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-21 | Seton Hall | W 76–59 | 24:28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-18 | Xavier | L 57–59 | 34:32 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 1-4 | 20.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-14 | DePaul | W 85–83 | 38:34 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 8-10 | 38.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-07 | Georgetown | W 74–66 | 36:18 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7-12 | 4-6 | 9-10 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-03 | Creighton | W 79–71 | 32:31 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-21 | Xavier | W 72–70 | 16:55 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 25.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-18 | Butler | W 80–70 | 31:13 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 43.8% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-14 | Dayton | L 63–71 | 35:55 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6-10 | 2-5 | 5-5 | 70.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-07 | Wisconsin | W 88–74 | 35:20 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 8-9 | 40.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-11 | C Michigan | W 70–62 | 35:27 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3-6 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-08 | George Mason | W 82–63 | 34:57 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 40.9% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-04 | Stony Brook | W 102–62 | 25:16 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-11 | 2-3 | 3-6 | 90.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.