Chase Ross
Marquette · 33 available appearances · 2023–2023 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
523:24 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 15:52
- Points per game
- 4.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.6 / 0.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 1.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.6 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 4.5 |
| Season totals | 139 | 54 | 25 | 36 | 5 | 21 | 59 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 51–116 | 44.0% | 3.5 | 8.9 |
| 2P | 35–62 | 56.5%† | 1.9 | 4.7 |
| 3P | 16–54 | 29.6% | 1.6 | 4.1 |
| FT | 21–28 | 75.0% | 0.8 | 2.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.9% | 54.2% | 46.6% | 24.1% | 1.19 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 14:08 | 15:52 | 6:58–24:56 | |
| Points | 2.0 | 4.2 | 0.0–10.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 27.7% | 46.2% | 0.0%–133.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 · 2023-03-19 | Michigan St | L 60–69 | 10:30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | — |
| 2023 · 2023-03-17 | Vermont | W 78–61 | 18:57 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-11 | Xavier | W 65–51 | 10:15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-10 | Connecticut | W 70–68 | 21:27 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-03-04 | St John's | W 96–94 | 9:32 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-28 | Butler | W 72–56 | 15:22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-25 | DePaul | W 90–84 | 9:32 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-21 | Creighton | W 73–71 | 10:53 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-15 | Xavier | W 69–68 | 6:58 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-11 | Georgetown | W 89–75 | 20:36 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-07 | Connecticut | L 72–87 | 18:27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-04 | Butler | W 60–52 | 24:43 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 87.5% |
| 2023 · 2023-02-01 | Villanova | W 73–64 | 17:11 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-28 | DePaul | W 89–69 | 17:56 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-21 | Seton Hall | W 74–53 | 24:56 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-18 | Providence | W 83–75 | 14:49 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 83.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-15 | Xavier | L 76–80 | 14:12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-11 | Connecticut | W 82–76 | 10:24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-07 | Georgetown | W 95–73 | 21:54 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2023 · 2023-01-03 | St John's | W 96–85 | 16:03 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-31 | Villanova | W 68–66 | 12:25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-27 | Seton Hall | W 83–69 | 12:01 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-20 | Providence | L 98–103 | 20:20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-16 | Creighton | W 69–58 | 15:50 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-11 | Notre Dame | W 79–64 | 14:41 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-06 | NC Central | W 90–78 | 20:46 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-12-03 | Wisconsin | L 77–80 | 16:39 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 133.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-29 | Baylor | W 96–70 | 17:40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-26 | Chicago St | W 82–68 | 20:22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 70.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-21 | Mississippi St | L 55–58 | 11:44 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-17 | LIU Brooklyn | W 95–58 | 15:21 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-15 | Purdue | L 70–75 | 9:42 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2023 · 2022-11-07 | Radford | W 79–69 | 21:16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 70.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.