Marcus Adams Jr.
CS Northridge · 24 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
711:14 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 24
- Minutes per game
- 29:38
- Points per game
- 15.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.0 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.8 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.4 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 380 | 120 | 36 | 24 | 6 | 42 | 52 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 145–291 | 49.8% | 12.1 | 16.4 |
| 2P | 92–159 | 57.9% | 6.6 | 8.9 |
| 3P | 53–132 | 40.2% | 5.5 | 7.4 |
| FT | 37–50 | 74.0% | 2.1 | 2.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.9% | 60.7% | 45.4% | 17.2% | 0.86 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:07 | 29:38 | 14:01–36:52 | |
| Points | 14.8 | 15.8 | 2.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.0% | 55.9% | 22.2%–79.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-13 | UC Santa Barbara | L 72–78 | 19:02 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-08 | Hawaii | W 82–73 | 36:11 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9-16 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-06 | UC Riverside | L 79–94 | 27:31 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-12 | 3-7 | 2-5 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | UC Santa Barbara | W 103–77 | 31:17 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-14 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-27 | UC San Diego | L 71–77 | 36:33 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-10 | 4-8 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-22 | UC Davis | W 65–62 | 36:28 | 19 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6-11 | 3-7 | 4-5 | 68.2% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-20 | UC Irvine | W 84–72 | 34:58 | 24 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9-16 | 3-8 | 3-3 | 65.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-15 | Cal Poly | W 89–85 | 32:42 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7-13 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 57.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-08 | Long Beach St | W 81–80 | 35:55 | 25 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9-14 | 3-5 | 4-5 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-06 | CS Fullerton | W 82–63 | 34:04 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8-18 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-30 | UC Santa Barbara | W 78–71 | 32:53 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-15 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | UC San Diego | L 54–79 | 28:53 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-11 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 54.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-23 | Long Beach St | W 86–76 | 32:38 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-12 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 70.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-09 | UC Irvine | L 67–77 | 28:59 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-12 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-04 | UC Davis | W 73–61 | 35:54 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11-17 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 79.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-02 | CS Fullerton | W 95–65 | 26:32 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-12 | 6-10 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-21 | Chicago St | W 81–57 | 19:34 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-18 | USC | L 69–90 | 23:58 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 22.2% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-07 | Cal Poly | W 102–91 | 17:50 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-11 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 77.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-05 | UC Riverside | L 64–68 | 30:57 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-10 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-30 | Montana St | W 72–69 | 36:52 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7-14 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 67.9% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-16 | CS Sacramento | W 79–69 | 32:15 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-10 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 40.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-06 | Le Moyne | W 97–75 | 25:17 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9-17 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 61.8% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-04 | St Bonaventure | L 56–70 | 14:01 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.