Josh Pascarelli
Marist · 27 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
919:12 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 27
- Minutes per game
- 34:03
- Points per game
- 16.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 2.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.1 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.7 | 1.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.9 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 1.3 |
| Season totals | 434 | 96 | 63 | 18 | 4 | 46 | 31 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 163–348 | 46.8% | 12.9 | 15.1 |
| 2P | 87–168 | 51.8% | 6.2 | 7.3 |
| 3P | 76–180 | 42.2% | 6.7 | 7.8 |
| FT | 32–45 | 71.1% | 1.7 | 2.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.8% | 59.0% | 51.7% | 12.9% | 1.37 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 33:52 | 34:03 | 28:29–39:36 | |
| Points | 14.6 | 16.1 | 6.0–31.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.0% | 58.3% | 30.6%–88.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-13 | Mt St Mary's | L 58–62 | 38:11 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5-19 | 3-15 | 3-3 | 34.2% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-08 | Mt St Mary's | L 52–62 | 33:03 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-18 | 3-13 | 0-0 | 30.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-06 | Merrimack | L 53–75 | 32:25 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-28 | Sacred Heart | L 54–67 | 32:54 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6-9 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 88.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-23 | Niagara | W 64–61 | 32:47 | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9-18 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 58.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-21 | Canisius | W 89–81 | 35:42 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11-16 | 6-9 | 3-5 | 87.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-16 | Merrimack | W 61–60 | 35:22 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-10 | 3-10 | 3-4 | 45.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-14 | Siena | W 65–64 | 36:38 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3-11 | 3-5 | 3-3 | 40.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-08 | Iona | L 71–75 | 34:04 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-11 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 59.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-06 | Fairfield | L 56–59 | 33:50 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-13 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 57.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-31 | Siena | W 72–67 | 36:18 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-12 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | Canisius | W 70–47 | 30:32 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6-13 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 57.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-23 | Niagara | W 67–65 | 39:36 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-7 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 78.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-16 | St Peter's | W 56–51 | 36:38 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 45.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-12 | Fairfield | W 61–51 | 33:51 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4-10 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-05 | Quinnipiac | W 69–62 | 35:21 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9-14 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-29 | Binghamton | W 69–51 | 30:14 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-12 | 2-5 | 1-2 | 58.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-21 | UMBC | W 76–73 | 37:29 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-14 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-17 | Stony Brook | W 68–66 | 34:01 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-14 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-08 | Manhattan | W 82–75 | 33:28 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9-14 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 78.6% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-06 | Mt St Mary's | W 53–50 | 34:48 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-17 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 38.2% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-30 | Lehigh | L 69–74 | 30:17 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-14 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 53.6% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-23 | New Hampshire | W 54–49 | 28:44 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-11 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 54.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-19 | Dartmouth | W 75–62 | 28:29 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-15 | Army | W 91–88 | 38:35 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10-16 | 5-8 | 0-2 | 78.1% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-09 | Richmond | W 79–72 | 31:28 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-14 | 5-8 | 3-4 | 67.9% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-04 | Harvard | L 66–79 | 34:27 | 24 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10-16 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 71.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.