Adam Clark
Merrimack · 30 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1106:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 36:53
- Points per game
- 19.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.5 / 5.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 19.6 | 4.5 | 5.9 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 3.2 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.2 | 4.8 | 6.4 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 3.4 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 587 | 134 | 178 | 78 | 2 | 95 | 77 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 228–512 | 44.5% | 17.1 | 18.5 |
| 2P | 212–452 | 46.9% | 15.1 | 16.3 |
| 3P | 16–60 | 26.7% | 2.0 | 2.2 |
| FT | 115–147 | 78.2% | 4.9 | 5.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.1% | 50.9% | 11.7% | 28.7% | 1.87 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 38:13 | 36:53 | 26:12–44:03 | |
| Points | 19.2 | 19.6 | 8.0–32.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 46.2% | 46.8% | 28.6%–71.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-14 | Mt St Mary's | L 55–57 | 40:00 | 13 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 46.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-12 | Sacred Heart | W 66–62 | 44:03 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7-19 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 36.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-06 | Marist | W 75–53 | 37:07 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-19 | 1-3 | 5-5 | 44.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-02 | Quinnipiac | W 73–63 | 26:12 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-17 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-23 | Iona | W 77–70 | 43:42 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9-17 | 0-1 | 9-13 | 52.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-21 | Sacred Heart | L 59–60 | 39:47 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8-21 | 0-3 | 2-3 | 38.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-16 | Marist | L 60–61 | 38:22 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8-19 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 42.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-14 | Manhattan | L 75–79 | 38:43 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10-15 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 66.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-08 | Canisius | W 69–51 | 33:34 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-06 | Niagara | W 64–59 | 38:00 | 32 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13-29 | 0-4 | 6-6 | 44.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-31 | Mt St Mary's | L 58–66 | 38:29 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3-14 | 2-6 | 3-6 | 28.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | Fairfield | W 75–54 | 36:59 | 20 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7-16 | 2-5 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-18 | Siena | W 64–58 | 37:17 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-16 | Quinnipiac | L 76–81 | 34:40 | 20 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7-21 | 0-2 | 6-10 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-12 | Manhattan | W 69–62 | 35:30 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 6-13 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 46.2% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-10 | Sacred Heart | W 66–65 | 37:45 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-20 | 2-5 | 5-7 | 45.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-03 | Fairfield | W 67–54 | 34:46 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 7-19 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 36.8% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-19 | St Mary's CA | L 68–73 | 34:15 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 6-13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 46.2% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-17 | Stanford | L 68–74 | 35:42 | 32 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14-21 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 69.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-13 | Boston Univ | W 64–61 | 36:23 | 18 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8-13 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 65.4% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-08 | Niagara | W 80–62 | 37:39 | 18 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 60.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-06 | Canisius | W 60–52 | 39:39 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6-18 | 0-1 | 10-10 | 33.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-29 | Troy | W 72–68 | 37:56 | 20 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 9-14 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-27 | UT San Antonio | L 74–76 | 36:38 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7-16 | 0-1 | 14-18 | 43.8% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-25 | MA Lowell | L 74–81 | 30:55 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8-20 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 42.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-22 | Butler | L 39–78 | 31:01 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-13 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 30.8% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-20 | Rutgers | L 63–74 | 40:00 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 10-19 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 52.6% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-17 | Princeton | L 57–68 | 36:49 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9-17 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 52.9% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-13 | VCU | L 42–63 | 37:47 | 19 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 7-16 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 43.8% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-09 | Vermont | W 65–51 | 36:43 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7-24 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 31.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.