Gibson Jimerson
St Louis · 30 available appearances · 2025–2025 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1149:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 38:18
- Points per game
- 16.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.6 / 0.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.9 | 4.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.7 | 4.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| Season totals | 508 | 139 | 28 | 21 | 6 | 35 | 43 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 169–399 | 42.4% | 13.3 | 13.9 |
| 2P | 79–138 | 57.2% | 4.6 | 4.8 |
| 3P | 90–261 | 34.5% | 8.7 | 9.1 |
| FT | 80–98 | 81.6% | 3.3 | 3.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.6% | 57.5% | 65.4% | 24.6% | 0.80 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 39:22 | 38:18 | 22:21–45:00 | |
| Points | 19.0 | 16.9 | 4.0–35.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.8% | 50.9% | 16.7%–96.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 · 2025-03-18 | Arkansas St | L 78–103 | 34:40 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-11 | 1-9 | 3-3 | 22.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-14 | Loyola-Chicago | L 64–72 | 39:53 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-7 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 28.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-13 | Davidson | W 83–75 | 37:22 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8-16 | 6-11 | 3-4 | 68.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-08 | Duquesne | W 90–88 | 45:00 | 35 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14-20 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 80.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-04 | Dayton | L 67–75 | 39:55 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8-18 | 7-15 | 0-0 | 63.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-03-01 | Loyola-Chicago | W 98–67 | 36:54 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9-17 | 9-17 | 6-6 | 79.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-25 | Davidson | W 57–56 | 36:36 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-13 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 30.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-22 | Rhode Island | W 81–66 | 35:08 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-18 | 5-14 | 2-2 | 52.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-14 | Loyola-Chicago | L 69–78 | 40:00 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-16 | 5-10 | 3-4 | 53.1% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-11 | George Mason | L 74–76 | 44:55 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-14 | 2-11 | 1-3 | 28.6% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-07 | St Joseph's PA | L 63–76 | 22:21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 2-3 | 37.5% |
| 2025 · 2025-02-04 | Massachusetts | W 73–71 | 39:53 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-15 | 2-7 | 4-4 | 46.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-31 | Dayton | L 63–71 | 39:52 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8-14 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 67.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-28 | VCU | W 78–69 | 38:30 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-16 | 3-7 | 7-10 | 59.4% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-25 | G Washington | L 61–67 | 37:05 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5-14 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-22 | La Salle | W 64–52 | 39:40 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-13 | 1-9 | 4-4 | 26.9% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-18 | Richmond | W 63–59 | 40:00 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-11 | 1-6 | 2-4 | 31.8% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-14 | VCU | L 62–78 | 39:39 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-12 | 2-10 | 1-1 | 41.7% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-08 | St Bonaventure | W 73–68 | 39:58 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9-15 | 6-11 | 4-4 | 80.0% |
| 2025 · 2025-01-03 | St Joseph's PA | W 73–57 | 38:40 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-10 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 35.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-31 | Fordham | W 88–63 | 37:00 | 33 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11-14 | 5-6 | 6-8 | 96.4% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-22 | Grand Canyon | L 72–73 | 38:33 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-8 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 56.3% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-18 | Wofford | L 71–74 | 40:00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-15 | Illinois St | L 77–81 | 40:00 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-13 | 2-9 | 5-5 | 38.5% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-08 | Chicago St | W 85–62 | 37:37 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-14 | 4-10 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-05 | San Francisco | L 61–78 | 38:34 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-13 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 53.8% |
| 2025 · 2024-12-02 | Jackson St | W 74–66 | 38:10 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8-16 | 3-8 | 2-2 | 59.4% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-27 | MA Lowell | W 93–90 | 37:56 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-15 | 4-7 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-22 | Wichita St | L 63–88 | 35:18 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-9 | 1-7 | 5-6 | 16.7% |
| 2025 · 2024-11-04 | Santa Clara | L 78–85 | 39:58 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-12 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.